LG 75QNED92A6A 75-Inch 4K UHD Smart TV, (α8 AI Processor, Freeview Play and Amazon Alexa, 120Hz) [Model 2025]

LG 75″ QNED evo AI QNED92 MiniLED 4K Smart TV 2025 75QNED92A6A

LG 75QNED92A6A 75-Inch 4K UHD Smart TV, (α8 AI Processor, Freeview Play and Amazon Alexa, 120Hz) [Model 2025]

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,099.98
Free Delivery

LG 75″ QNED evo AI QNED92 MiniLED 4K Smart TV 2025 75QNED92A6A

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£1,099.98
Free Delivery

Lg Qned92 75" Qned Evo Ai Miniled 4K Hdr Smart Ai Tv Black

Check retailer for delivery time
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

LG 75" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED QNED Smart TV - 75QNED92A6A, Black

3 to 12 days
£1,399.00
Delivery from £10.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 25.7 kg
Height (without stand) 955 mm
Depth (without stand) 58.8 mm
Width (without stand) 1667 mm
Weight (with stand) 26.3 kg
Height (with stand) 1028 mm
Depth (with stand) 392 mm
Width (with stand) 1667 mm

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes
E-manual Yes

Other features

Country of origin Poland
Warranty period 1 year(s)

Packaging data

Package width 2060 mm
Package depth 164 mm
Package height 1103 mm
Package weight 36.7 kg
Package type Box

Technical details

PSTI certified Yes

Brand-specific features

LG technologies (AV/TV) AI Acoustic Tuning, AI Sound Pro, AI Super Upscaling 4K, AMD FreeSync™ Premium, Auto Low Latency Mode, Bluetooth Surround Ready, Dolby Atmos®, Dolby Vision™, Dynamic Tone Mapping Pro, Filmmaker Mode™, Game Optimiser, HDR, LG Channels, LG Content Store, LG Sound Sync, Magic Remote Control, Motion Pro, ThinQ™, WOW Interface, WOW Orchestra, WebOS Smart TV, Works With Apple HomeKit, Works with Amazon Alexa

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Firmware upgradeable Yes
Firmware upgradeable via Network, USB
Control type Remote
Programming period 8 day(s)
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Number of OSD languages 38

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity 4
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Common interface (CI) Yes
Digital audio optical out 1
PC Audio in No
USB 2.0 ports quantity 2
PC in (D-Sub) No
HDCP Yes
Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL) No
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes
HDMI version 2.1

Performance

USB recording Yes
ConnectShare (HDD) No
ConnectShare (USB) No
DVD player No
Video upscaling Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC No
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
AMD FreeSync Yes
AMD FreeSync type FreeSync Premium
Noise reduction Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Cinema HDR

Design

Panel mounting interface 400 x 300 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Product colour Black
Introduction year 2025

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes
Browsing Yes
Web browser Yes
Miracast Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
TV Sound Mode Share Yes
RMS rated power 40 W
Audio output channels 2.2 channels
Number of speakers 4

Smart TV

Video apps Amazon Prime Video, Apple TV, Chili, DAZN, Disney+, NOW TV, Netflix, Paramount+, Rakuten TV, Twitch, YouTube
Music apps Amazon Music, Apple Music, Deezer, Spotify, Tidal
Far-field voice interaction No
Smart TV Yes
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Timeshift Yes
Operating system installed WebOS
Internet TV Yes

TV tuner

Analog signal format system PAL
Digital signal format system DVB-T, DVB-T2
Tuner type Analog & digital

Display

Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Motion interpolation technology Motion Pro
Native refresh rate 120 Hz
Display diagonal 190.5 cm (75")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
Display technology QNED evo

Power

Power consumption (typical) 140 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 255 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 140 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) G
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• Large 75-inch display: Perfect for spacious rooms.
• Vibrant visuals: Enhanced colors and brightness quality.
• Smart features: Voice control and multi-view capability.

Similar products

75'' QNED85 AI TV & US80TR LG Soundbar
£1,249.00
Compare 6 prices
Sonicdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £19.95
LG QNED MiniLED AI QNED70 75-inch 4K Smart TV - 75QNED70B6A (α7 AI Processor 4K Gen9, 60Hz, HDR10, FILMMAKER MODE™, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay 2) [Model year 2026]
£999.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
84A6C 75" 4K Ultra HD QNED HDR Smart TV - 75QNED84A6C
£879.00
Compare 7 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £14.99
LG 75QNED9MA6B QNED 75" Evo AI QNED9M Smart TV
£2,299.00
Go to shop
Cramptonandmoore.co.uk
LG 75QNED84A6C 75" QNED AI 4K Smart TV
£899.00
Compare 2 prices
Cramptonandmoore.co.uk
LG 75QNED92A6A 75-Inch 4K UHD Smart TV, (α8 AI Processor, Freeview Play and Amazon Alexa, 120Hz) [Model 2025]

Cheapest offer

MiniLED with Precision Dimming for amazing contrast & brightness Dynamic QNED colour for rich and accurate colours Intelligent processor for optimised pictures and sound Smart webOS platform with advanced AI functionality plus all your favourite streaming services Sophisticated and slim design
£1,099.98
amazon.co.uk