LG GMK960EV2E InstaView American Fridge Freezer in Essence Black Steel

Used Offers from

LG GMK960EV2E InstaView American Fridge Freezer in Essence Black Steel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1,499.00
Free Delivery

LG 646L InstaView™ Fridge Freezer, Essence Black Steel GMK960EV2E

3-5 working days
£1,798.98

LG InstaView™ American Fridge Freezer - Essence Black Steel

In stock
£1,799.00
Delivery from £14.95

LG InstaView™ GMK960EV2E Plumbed Total No Frost American Fridge Freezer - Essence Black Steel

Next Day
£1,799.00
Delivery from £19.99

LG InstaView GMK960EV2E side-by-side refrigerator Freestanding 646 L E Black, Brushed steel

2-3 days
£1,799.00
Delivery from £20.00

LG InstaView™ GMK960EV2E Plumbed Total No Frost American Fridge Freezer - Essence Black Steel Essence Black Steel

3 to 12 days
£1,799.00
Delivery from £20.00

LG InstaView GMK960EV2E American-style Smart Fridge Freezer - Essence Black Steel, Silver/Grey,Black

3-5 working days
£1,799.00
Delivery from £45.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 96.4 cm
Weight 137 kg
Depth with door open 110.4 cm
Width with door open 166.7 cm
Height 1792 mm
Depth 729 mm
Width 914 mm
Installation compartment height 184.2 cm
Installation compartment depth 77.9 cm

Power

Energy efficiency index (EEI) 100
Annual energy consumption 353 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class E

Fresh zone

Fresh zone compartment Yes

Freezer

Fast freeze function Yes
Freezer number of shelves/baskets 6
Freezer interior light Yes
No Frost (freezer) Yes
Freezer net capacity 261 L
Star rating 4*
Storage time during power failure 10 h
Freezing capacity 11 kg/24h
Freezer position Bottom-placed
Freezer gross capacity 261 L

Fridge

Fridge interior light Yes
Lamp type LED
Number of vegetable drawers 2
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 5
Multi-Airflow system (fridge) Yes
No Frost (fridge) Yes
Fridge net capacity 385 L
Fridge gross capacity 385 L

Performance

Maximum operating temperature 43 °C
Minimum operating temperature 16 °C
Total gross capacity 646 L
Ice crushing No
Icemaker No
Ice dispenser No
Water supply type External water supply
Water dispenser Yes
Noise level 40 dB
Noise emission class C
Climate class T
Total net capacity 646 L

Brand-specific features

LG technologies (food storage) DoorCooling+™, FRESHBalancer™, InstaView™ ThinQ™, LINEARCooling™, Metal Fresh, Multi-Air Flow, Pure N Fresh™, Smart Diagnosis, Smart Inverter Compressor™, SmartThinQ, ThinQ, Total No Frost, UVNano™

Design

Appliance placement Freestanding
Number of doors 4 door(s)
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Colour name Essence Black Steel
Product colour Black, Brushed steel
Product design Multi door

Packaging data

Package width 972 mm
Package depth 770 mm
Package height 1881 mm
Package weight 145.2 kg

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
LG GMK960EV2E InstaView American Fridge Freezer in Essence Black Steel

Cheapest offer

Free 5 Year LG Warranty! (Via Registration)InstaView Multi DoorFridge Net Capacity : 385 LitresFreezer Net Capacity : 261 LitresEnergy Rating (A-G): EH1792 x W914 x D729 mmKnock Twice See InsidePlumbed Ice & Water DispenserSmart FillUVnanoDoor Cooling+Linear CoolingMulti Air FlowNatureFRESHPure N FreshLG ThinQ AppSmart DiagnosisWi-Fi ConnectivityInterior Digital DisplayInterior Touch ControlsTop & Side LED Lighting4x Tempered Glass Safety Shelves2x Big Fresh ZonesAutomatic Defrost Fridge6x Freezer CompartmentsExpress Freeze FunctionTotal No FrostInverter Linear Compressor (10 Year Warranty)Colour: Essence Black Steel
£1,499.00
Unknown
Sonicdirect.co.uk