LG SQC1 2.1 Wireless Compact Sound Bar, Black

LG SQC1.DGBRLLK soundbar speaker Black 2.1 channels

Save on used deals -22 %
Used Offers from £82.99

LG SQC1 2.1 Wireless Compact Sound Bar, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£105.97
Free Delivery

LG SQC1 Bluetooth 2.1 Channel 160W Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer, remote and Optical connection - Black

In stock
£147.32
Free Delivery

Product Information

Other features

Apple docking No
Remote control type Non-programmable
Hi-Fi DAC No
Internet radio No
Colour Yes
AC adapter included Yes
Meridian Audio Technology No
Wireless satellite speakers No
Adaptive Sound Control (ASC) No
Cable management No
Smart calibration No
Built-in microphone No
Multiroom No
AirPlay No
Mute button Yes

Packaging data

Package width 220 mm
Package depth 839 mm
Package height 346 mm
Package weight 5.58 kg

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes
Quick start guide Yes
Mounting brackets included No
Wall mounting kit No

Weight & dimensions

Subwoofer height 30.3 cm
Subwoofer depth 20.5 cm
Subwoofer width 18.6 cm
Weight 1.31 kg
Height 56 mm
Depth 99 mm
Width 660 mm
Subwoofer weight 2.98 kg

Power

Power consumption (typical) 42 W
Power source AC

Ports & interfaces

AUX in Yes
USB port Yes
Near Field Communication (NFC) No
Wi-Fi No
Bluetooth version 4.0
Bluetooth Yes
Digital audio optical in 1
Connectivity technology Wired & Wireless

Technical details

Portable No
Audio system Dolby Digital
Brand-specific features Auto Sound Engine, Dynamic Range Control
Speakers 3
Wireless connection Yes
Wireless technology Bluetooth
Main unit power consumption 60 W
Subwoofer output power 100 W
Subwoofer dimensions (WxHxD) 185.5 x 303 x 205 mm
Subwoofer Wireless

Features

Country of origin China
Wall mountable No
Virtual surround No
Smartphone/tablet remote support No
Display type LED
FM radio No
Product colour Black
Volume control Buttons
Auto power off Yes
Audio formats supported MP3, WMA
Apple AirPlay 2 support No

Subwoofer

Subwoofer sensitivity 85 dB
Subwoofer impedance 3 Ω
Subwoofer RMS power 100 W
Subwoofer type Active subwoofer
Subwoofer connectivity Wireless
Woofer diameter (subwoofer) 13.3 cm (5.25")
Bass reflex Yes

Soundbar speaker

Number of woofer drivers 2
Number of speakers 2
Impedance 8 Ω
Soundbar speaker RMS power 60 W

Audio

Artificial intelligence(AI) room calibration No
Audio Return Channel (ARC) No
Soundbar mode control No
TV Sound Share No
Audio output channels 2.1 channels

Product information

At a glance

• Immersive surround sound experience with advanced audio formats
• Elegant design that complements any living space
• Smart features for effortless control and convenience