Lian Li Lancool 205 Mesh C Mid-Tower Case - White

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£69.96
Free Delivery

Lian Li Lancool 205 Midi Tower White

3-5 working days
£85.99
Free Delivery

Lian Li Lancool 205 Mesh C Mid-Tower Case - White

Unknown
£86.99
Free Delivery

LANCOOL 205 Mesh C White ARGB Mid-Tower Case - High Airflow PC Case with Tempered Glass, 2x 140mm ARGB Fans, White

In stock
£99.95
Free Delivery

LIAN-LI Lancool 205 Mesh C RGB Mid-Tower ATX PC Case - White, White

3-5 working days
£99.99
Delivery from £5.99
Lian Li Lancool 205 Mesh C Mid-Tower Case - White

Cheapest offer

With your components installed inside the Lian Li Lancool 205 Mesh C Mid-Tower Case, you will be met with exceptional airflow for whisper-quiet operation. The mesh front panel and pre-installed ARGB fans provide the basis for a comprehensive cooling system, with the option to add more fans and radiators within the chassis. Supporting up to an ATX motherboard and featuring 7 expansion slots, this chassis can pack a lot of power into its compact form. Manufactured from durable materials and finished in a sleek white coating, this mid-tower case will be a striking addition to any gaming PC build. Lian Li Lancool 205 Mesh C Mid-Tower Case at a Glance: A compact mid-tower chassis with excellent airflow for whisper-quiet operation Mesh front panel and tempered glass side panel Manufactured from durable steel and finished in white Dedicated PSU shroud for boosted thermal performance Extensive storage options and exceptional cable management Support for a comprehensive cooling system with thre
£69.96
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Height 485 mm
Depth 415 mm
Width 205 mm

Packaging data

LED controller Yes

Technical details

Warranty period 1 year(s)

Storage

Supported HDD sizes 2.5,3.5"

Cooling

Rear radiator sizes supported 120 mm
Top radiator sizes supported 280 mm
Front radiator sizes supported 280 mm
Top fans diameters supported 120,140 mm
Number of top fans supported (max) 2
Rear fans diameters supported 120 mm
Number of rear fans supported (max) 1
Rear fans installed 1x 120 mm
Front fans diameters supported 140 mm
Number of front fans supported (max) 2
Front fans installed 2x 140 mm

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Audio output Yes
Audio input Yes

Design

On/off button Yes
RGB control button Yes
Maximum CPU cooler height 16 cm
Maximum graphics card length 35 cm
Maximum PSU length 16.5 cm
Anti-dust filter Yes
Material Mesh, Tempered glass
Side window Yes
Number of expansion slots 7
Number of 2.5" bays 4
Number of 3.5" bays 2
Supported motherboard form factors ATX, micro ATX, Mini-ITX
Product colour White
Type PC
Tempered glass panel(s) Yes
Form factor Midi Tower

Product information

At a glance

• Superior Airflow: Supports multiple cooling fans.
• Ample GPU Space: Accommodates graphics cards up to 380mm.
• Compact Design: Fits perfectly in limited spaces.

Similar products

Lian Li Lancool 207 Midi Tower Black
£69.99
Compare 11 prices
awd-it.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lian Li Lancool III Full Tower PC Case - White
£139.98
Compare 11 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Lian Li LANCOOL 217 INF Black Tempered Glass Mid Tower PC Gaming Case
£77.59
Compare 9 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lian Li Lancool 217 - White
£106.99
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lian Li Lancool III Full Tower PC Case - Black
£125.98
Compare 9 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95