Liberon Liming Wax

Liberon Liming Wax White 250ml

Liberon Liming Wax

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £6.95

v 33 sa Liberon Liming Wax 250ml

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.81
Free Delivery

v 33 sa Liberon Liming Wax 250ml

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.27
15270.0 GBP/1.0 kg
Delivery from £4.49

Liberon 126909 Liming Wax 250Ml Liblw250N

1-3 working days
£16.19
Delivery from £6.00

v 33 sa Liberon Liming Wax 250ml

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£16.25
Free Delivery

v 33 sa Liberon Liming Wax 250ml

In stock
£17.61
Free Delivery

v 33 sa Liberon Liming Wax 250ml

In stock
£17.99
Free Delivery
Liberon Liming Wax

Cheapest offer

The Liberon Liming Wax in a convenient 250ml size is ideal for smaller projects, furniture touch-ups, and trial applications. This compact format provides excellent value for craftsmen working on individual pieces or testing liming techniques on sample areas before committing to larger surfaces. This white special effect wax creates a beautiful limed finish on oak and other interior hardwoods, enhancing natural grain patterns with an elegant, aged appearance. The 250ml container is easy to handle and store, making it perfect for workshops with limited space or for tradespeople who need a portable solution for on-site work. Features and Benefits: • 250ml size perfect for smaller projects and furniture pieces • Coverage of 5-6m² per 500ml • Quick 5-minute drying time • Apply with steel wool or cotton cloth • Suitable for interior use on oak, elm and other hardwoods • Tools clean with white spirit Contents: • 1 x Liberon Liming Wax 250ml Specifications: Wax Type: Liming Size (ml): 250
£13.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Liberon LW250 250ml Liming Wax
£14.49
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Delivery from £3.50
Libéron Liming Wax 500ml
£21.56
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Liberon LW250 250ml Liming Wax by Liberon
£18.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Liberon Liming Wax - 250ml & 500ml - Create Whitewash Limed Effect (500ml)
£24.97
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery