Liebherr CBNbsd 578i No Frost Fridge Freezer, 70/30, Black

Liebherr CBNbsd 578i Fridge Freezer, 359L Capacity, 67.5D x 59.7W x 201.5H cm, 70/30 Split, D Rated, BlackSteel, BioFreshProfessional, Freestanding, Double Door, NoFrost

Liebherr CBNbsd 578i No Frost Fridge Freezer, 70/30, Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day
£699.00
Free Delivery

Liebherr Peak CBNBSD578I Bio Fresh No Frost Fridge Freezer - Black

2 working days
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Liebherr CBNbsd 578i No Frost Fridge Freezer, 70/30, Black

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Liebherr CBNbsd 578i Fridge Freezer, 359L Capacity, 67.5D x 59.7W x 201.5H cm, 70/30 Split BlackSteel, BioFreshProfessional, Freestanding, Double Door, NoFrost

In stock
£1,249.00
Free Delivery

Fridge Freezer Liebherrr CBNBSD578I BioFresh Professional with Hydrobreeze and Ice

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£1,649.00
Free Delivery

Fridge Freezer Liebherr Peak CBNBSD578I 70/30 Frost Free - Black Steel

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£1,649.00
Free Delivery

Liebherr CBNbsd578i BioFresh Fridge Freezers - 60cm - BlackSteel

1-3 Days
£2,799.00
Free Delivery

Liebherr CBNBSD 578I Peak BioFresh 60cm No Frost Fridge Freezer Black

1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£2,799.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Brand-specific features

Liebherr technologies (food storage) Bottle Timer, NightMode, No frost system, SuperCool, SuperFrost, VarioBoxes

Packaging data

Package width 615 mm
Package depth 767 mm
Package height 2087 mm
Package weight 95.4 kg

Power

Energy efficiency index (EEI) 80
Annual energy consumption 225 kWh
Energy usage 0.617 kWh/24h
Current 1.4 A
AC input frequency 50-60 Hz
AC input voltage 220-240 V
Connected load 183 W
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class D

Ergonomics

Cord length 2 m
Castor wheels Yes
Adjustable feet Yes
Door open alarm Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 89.9 kg
Height 2015 mm
Depth 675 mm
Width 597 mm

Fresh zone

Fresh zone compartment net capacity 96.1 L
Fresh zone compartment Yes

Freezer

Ice cube tray Yes
Fast freeze function Yes
Freezer temperature (min) -26 °C
Freezer net capacity 103 L
Freezer number of shelves/baskets 3
Freezer position Bottom-placed
Freezer interior light Yes
Automatic defrost (freezer) Yes
No Frost (freezer) Yes
Star rating 4*
Storage time during power failure 20 h
Freezing capacity 10 kg/24h

Fridge

Super Cool function Yes
Fridge temperature range 3 - 9 °C
Can rack Yes
Bottle rack Yes
Egg tray Yes
Number of vegetable drawers 2
Number of foldable shelves 3
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 4
Fridge net capacity 256 L
Automatic defrost (fridge) Yes
No Frost (fridge) Yes
Lamp type LED
Fridge interior light Yes

Performance

Number of temperature zones 3
Icemaker No
Noise level 34 dB
Total net capacity 359 L
Noise emission class B
Maximum operating temperature 43 °C
Minimum operating temperature 10 °C
Climate class SN-T

Design

Appliance placement Freestanding
Shelves material Glass
Adjustable shelves Yes
Housing material Steel
Refrigerating medium R600a
Display type TFT
Display placement On door
Built-in display Yes
Control type Touch
Door opening angle 115°
Reversible doors Yes
Door hinge Right
Product colour Black

Product information

At a glance

• 578-litre capacity for ample grocery storage
• NoFrost technology avoids ice build-up
• Child lock and power failure alarm for safety