Forgefix 5Lgb12100 Lightning Bolt Hex Head M12 X 100mm Bag 5 Forlgb12100M

Lightning Bolt Hex Head Bolt M12 x 100 mm Bag of 5

Forgefix 5Lgb12100 Lightning Bolt Hex Head M12 X 100mm Bag 5 Forlgb12100M

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£11.06
Delivery from £6.00

F/FIX LIGHTNING BOLT HH M12 X 100 BAG5

In stock
£12.00
Delivery from £2.59

F/FIX LIGHTNING BOLT HH M12 X 100 BAG5

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.51
25.17 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

F/FIX LIGHTNING BOLT HH M12 X 100 BAG5

In stock
£12.52
Free Delivery

F/FIX LIGHTNING BOLT HH M12 X 100 BAG5

In stock
£12.89
Free Delivery

F/FIX LIGHTNING BOLT HH M12 X 100 BAG5

In stock
£12.99
Free Delivery

F/FIX LIGHTNING BOLT HH M12 X 100 BAG5

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£13.84
Free Delivery

F/FIX LIGHTNING BOLT HH M12 X 100 BAG5

In stock
£13.96
Free Delivery

F/FIX LIGHTNING BOLT HH M12 X 100 BAG5

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£15.01
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Forgefix 5Lgb12100 Lightning Bolt Hex Head M12 X 100mm Bag 5 Forlgb12100M

Cheapest offer

Specifications: Size: M12 x 100mm.Pack quantity: 5.Forgefix Hex Head Lightning Bolts provide a virtually stress-free fixing for close to edge applications. They are self-threading and allow quick and easy installation of most masonry fixing applications. They can simply be screwed into a pre-drilled hole, without the need for a sleeve or plug. The bolts are through-fixing, eliminating the need for marking and re-positioning. They have a high load capacity due to the thread interlocking into the base material. The bolts have an 'Elementech' coating for superior anti-corrosion, which has been salt spray tested to 1,000 hours. Applications: Widely used for fixing battens, balustrades, handrails, racking and holding down machinery, plus many more installation applications. Suitable for most masonry substrates including concrete and brickwork but also for hollow block or bricks due to the nature of the thread type anchoring along the total length of the fixing.ForgeFixA04B2053.
£11.06
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

F/FIX LIGHTNING BOLT HEX HEAD M8X60 (100)
£32.31
Compare 12 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Forgefix 10Lgb1075 Lightning Bolt Hex Head M10 X 75mm Bag 10 Forlgb1075M
£8.81
Compare 11 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Forgefix Lightning Bolt Hex Head M10 x 100mm Bag 10, Ideal for fixing battens, balustrades, handrails etc.
£9.26
16.9 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Concrete Fixing Lightning Thunderbolt HEX Head Bolt M6 X 50MM YZP Pack of 8
£9.70
1.21 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lightning Bolt Hex Head M10 x 130mm Bag 10
£12.48
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery