1m USB 3.1 Type A to C Cable 3A, Black Line

Lindy 1m USB 3.2 Type A to C Cable, 10Gbps, Black Line

1m USB 3.1 Type A to C Cable 3A, Black Line

Cheapest Price
Royal Mail 1st Class
£11.51
Delivery from £3.99

Lindy 1m USB 3.2 Type A to C Cable, 10Gbps, Black Line

3-5 working days
£11.99
Delivery from £4.99

Lindy Black Line 1 M USB Data Transfer Cable Type C Male To A Shielding - Black

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.59
Free Delivery

Lindy 1M Usb 3.2 Type A To C Cable 10Gbps Black Line. Cable Length: 1 M. Connect

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.45
Free Delivery

Lindy 1m USB 3.2 Type A to C Cable, 10Gbps, Anthra Line

In stock
£13.91
Free Delivery

Lindy 1m USB 3.2 Type A to C Cable, 10Gbps, Anthra Line

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.95
Delivery from £4.49

Lindy 36916 1m USB 3.2 Type A to C Cable.

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.25
Free Delivery

Will usually delivered within 9 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.35
Free Delivery

Lindy 1m USB 3.2 Type A to C Cable, 10Gbps, Anthra Line

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£14.55
Delivery from £0.49
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84733080

Certificates

Certification RoHS, REACH, UL

Features

Nominal attenuation 0.5Mhz €“ 15Ghz 40db
Plug and Play Yes
USB version USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Product colour Black
Cable type Round cable
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Maximum data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Connector housing material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Conductor material Tinned copper
Connector shielding Yes
Connector shield material Aluminium
Cable jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Connector contacts plating Gold
Contact material Phosphor bronze
Connector material Nickel
AWG wire size 26/30/30
Connector 2 form factor Straight
Connector 1 form factor Straight
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 USB C
Connector 1 USB A

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 80 °C

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package type Polybag

Weight & dimensions

Cable length 1 m
Connector 2 dimensions (WxDxH) 11 x 25.5 x 7.3 mm
Connector 1 dimensions (WxDxH) 15.5 x 35.1 x 7.8 mm
Bend radius (min) 4.5 cm
Cable diameter 4.5 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Fast data transfer: 10 Gbps speed
• Durable design: 1.0m length, robust construction
• Wide compatibility: connects various devices effortlessly

Similar products

LINDY 36682 USB cable USB 2.0 USB-A to USB-B Grey 1m
£2.17
Compare 10 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Lindy 1m USB 2.0 Cable - Type A To Mini-B, Transparent
£3.99
Compare 7 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Lindy 1m USB Type C to HDMI 4K60 Adapter Cable with HDR
£28.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
1m USB OTG Cable - Black, Type Micro-B to Mini-B
£10.07
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
1m USB 3.1 Type A to C Cable 3A, Black Line

Cheapest offer

The Black Line USB 3.2 Gen 2x1 Type A to C cables from Lindy are designed for everyday use in home and small office environments. Part of Lindys entry-level Cable Lines range, they are built using standard, high-quality materials to ensure reliable performance for daily tasks. Provide efficient and reliable charging for a wide range of devices, including smartphones and tablets with up to 15W (5V 3A) of power. USB 3.2 Gen 2x1 offers high-speed 10Gbps data transfer, making it ideal for moving large files from external storage or connecting to modern peripherals. It ensures smooth, efficient performance for both everyday use and professional workloads. The robust triple-shielded design with tinned copper conductors and nickel-plated connectors delivers reliable signal quality and solid protection against EMI/RFI in everyday and office environments. High speed data transfer up to 10Gbps, suitable for large file transfers, regular backups, and reliable high-resolution media streaming. Deli
£11.51
Royal Mail 1st Class
lindy.co.uk