LINDY 36893 USB cable USB 2.0 USB-C to Micro-B Black 3m

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.71

3m USB 2.0 Type C to Micro-B Cable, Anthra Line

Royal Mail 1st Class
£7.33
Delivery from £3.99

LINDY 3m USB 2.0 Type C to Micro-B Cable, Anthra Line

In stock
£11.62
Free Delivery

Lindy 36893 3M Usb 2.0 Type C To Micro-B

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.45
Free Delivery

Lindy 36893 USB 2.0 Type C to Micro-B Cable 3m Black Round PVC

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.57
Free Delivery
LINDY 36893 USB cable USB 2.0 USB-C to Micro-B Black 3m

Cheapest offer

LINDY USB Cable Assemblies 654583 - LINDY 36893, LINDY 36893 is a USB cable assembly featuring a USB 2.0 USB-C plug to USB Micro-B plug configuration, with a length of 3.00 metres and a black colour scheme. This high-quality cable supports efficient data transfer rates up to 480 Mbps, which is standard for USB 2.0 interfaces, and provides reliable connectivity between devices equipped with USB-C and USB Micro-B ports. The durable construction ensures dependable performance for a range of applications, such as connecting portable hard drives, cameras, and other peripherals to a host device. Engineers might typically utilise this cable in environments that require secure data transfer and charging across devices with differing USB connectivity standards. Its robust design and extended length make it ideal for use in laboratory settings, workshop environments, and for professional fields requiring extended reach without sacrificing signal integrity. LINDY 36893 USB cable USB 2.0 USB-C to
£6.71
Unknown
Rapidonline.com(UK)

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84733080

Certificates

Certification RoHS, REACH, California Proposition, UL

Features

Nominal attenuation 1-400MHz < 5.8dB
USB version USB 2.0
Cable type Round cable
Maximum data transfer rate 480 Mbit/s
Maximum data transfer rate 0.48 Gbit/s
Product colour Black
Conductor material Tinned copper
Connector shielding Yes
Cable jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Connector contacts plating Nickel
AWG wire size 28
Connector 2 form factor Straight
Connector 1 form factor Straight
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 Micro-USB B
Connector 1 USB C

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package type Polybag

Weight & dimensions

Cable length 3 m
Connector 2 dimensions (WxDxH) 10.7 x 30 x 7.6 mm
Connector 1 dimensions (WxDxH) 10.9 x 28.3 x 7.2 mm
Bend radius (min) 2.5 cm
Cable diameter 3.5 mm

Product information

At a glance

• High-speed data transfer for seamless connectivity.
• Durable design, ideal for various devices.
• Lightweight and portable for on-the-go use.