DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 4K Passive Adapter Converter

Lindy Adapter 41718 DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Converter 4K Passive

DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 4K Passive Adapter Converter

Cheapest Price
Royal Mail 1st Class
£19.39
Delivery from £3.99

Lindy DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Converter

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£19.63
Free Delivery

Lindy DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Converter

In stock
£19.66
Free Delivery

Lindy DisplayPort to HDMI 4K Adapter passive

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.85
Free Delivery

Lindy 41718 Displayport To Hdmi 4K

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.85
Free Delivery

Lindy DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Converter

In stock
£22.63
Free Delivery

Lindy DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Converter

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.66
Free Delivery

Lindy DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Converter

In stock
£22.92
Free Delivery

Lindy DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Converter

3-5 working days
£24.99
Delivery from £4.99
• 1
• 2
DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 4K Passive Adapter Converter

Cheapest offer

The Lindy DisplayPort to HDMI Converter is perfect for connecting a DisplayPort-equipped source, such as a PC or laptop, to an HDMI monitor or TV. It supports resolutions up to 4K 3840x2160@30Hz and allows audio pass-through, provided the video source supports this feature. This ensures high-quality video and audio output for an enhanced viewing experience. This versatile converter can also be used to add a secondary monitor, supporting extended or mirrored desktop modes to boost productivity and increase screen real estate. Its lightweight, low-profile design makes it ideal for traveling, while the plug & play installation expands your connectivity options effortlessly. This makes it particularly suitable for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications. Please note that this converter requires the source device or graphics card to support DP++ in order to provide dual-mode signals. This feature ensures seamless compatibility and functionality across various devices, making the Lindy Dis
£19.39
Royal Mail 1st Class
lindy.co.uk