DisplayPort 1.2 Repeater / Extender, 40m

Lindy DisplayPort 1.2 Repeater/Extender – 40 m

DisplayPort 1.2 Repeater / Extender, 40m

Cheapest Price
Royal Mail 1st Class
£46.58
Delivery from £3.99

DisplayPort 1.2 Repeater Extender 4K 60Hz Signal Booster DP Amplifier

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.99
Free Delivery

Lindy 40 m DisplayPort 1.2 Repeater/Extender

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£51.79
Free Delivery
DisplayPort 1.2 Repeater / Extender, 40m

Cheapest offer

The Lindy 40m DisplayPort 1.2 Repeater is an active solution for amplifying high quality 4K DisplayPort signals up to distances of 40m, without any loss in image quality. This repeater supports a maximum DP resolution of 3840x2160@60Hz for excellent 4K video quality, while support for HDCP 1.4 and DPCP ensures 4K signals can be transmitted with no hassle for the viewer. DP++ support also allows connection to VGA, DVI Single Link or HDMI displays, easing any of the user’s fears of connectivity issues to the display via additional adapters. The repeater is ideal for use with professional AV/IT setups that require longer length transmissions with no degradation of the DP signal, with the device providing optimum amplification to prevent noise or distortion. The single DP ports are also perfect for integrating DP source devices such as graphics cards and laptops to DP displays at either end of long length DP cable. Extends DisplayPort 1.2 signals at distances of up to 40m Supports resoluti
£46.58
Royal Mail 1st Class
lindy.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Lindy 36493 3m DisplayPort (M) 1.2 Black Line 4096x2160@60Hz Cable - Black
£9.33
Compare 19 prices
cartridgeworld.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Lindy DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 7.5m Anthra Line
£31.99
Compare 13 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Lindy 150m Cat.6 DisplayPort 1.2 USB IR and RS-232 HDBaseT KVM Extender
£315.80
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lindy 10m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable, Gold Line
£129.99
Compare 12 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery