20m CAT5e U/UTP Snaglass Network Cable, Grey

Lindy Ethernet Cable Snaglass CAT5e U/UTP 20m Grey

20m CAT5e U/UTP Snaglass Network Cable, Grey

Cheapest Price
Royal Mail 1st Class
£17.18
Delivery from £3.99

LINDY 20m Cat.5e U/UTP Ethernet Cable, Grey

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.19
Delivery from £4.49

LINDY 20m Cat.5e U/UTP Ethernet Cable, Grey

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£21.17
Free Delivery

LINDY 20m Cat.5e U/UTP Ethernet Cable, Grey

In stock
£47.00
Free Delivery
20m CAT5e U/UTP Snaglass Network Cable, Grey

Cheapest offer

Cat.5e U/UTP PVC network cable with support for bandwidth up to 100MHz and features a snagless design with gold plated contacts for ethernet standards up to 1GBase-T. Cat.5e cable, designed for operating frequencies up to 100MHz. The unshielded version (U/UTP) is designed in its electrophysical parameters (NExT, FExT etc.) in such a way that it can be used for Gigabit Ethernet despite the lack of shielding. These cables are manufactured and tested according to the ISO/IEC 11801 specification. The cables are packaged individually in a polybag. The gold-plated contacts ensure reliable, corrosion-free connections over extensive periods of time. A robust snagless strain relief design prevents damage to the connector latch during installation and removal. Twisted Pair Patch Cable with RJ45 connectors Cat.5e U/UTP, PVC Integrated snagless connector for latch protection Gold plated pins for better conductivity and elimination of signal loss 10 year warranty
£17.18
Royal Mail 1st Class
lindy.co.uk