Lindy 8m USB 3.2 Gen 1 and DP 1.4 Type C Hybrid Cable

Lindy Type C Hybrid Cable 43393 - 8m USB 3.2 Gen 1 & DP 1.4

Lindy 8m USB 3.2 Gen 1 and DP 1.4 Type C Hybrid Cable

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£227.99
Free Delivery

Lindy 8m USB 3.2 Gen 2 & DP 1.4 Type C Hybrid Cable, Fibre Optic, High Speed Data & Video, 10Gbps DP 1.4 Alternate Mode 4K 3840x2160@60Hz PD up to 60W Meeting & Classrooms LFDs Displays Touch Panels

In stock
£247.72
Free Delivery

Lindy 8m USB 3.2 Gen 2 & DP 1.4 Type C Hybrid Cable, Fibre Optic, High Speed Data & Video, 10Gbps DP 1.4 Alternate Mode 4K 3840x2160@60Hz PD up to 60W Meeting & Classrooms LFDs Displays Touch Panels

In stock
£247.74
Free Delivery

Lindy 8m USB 3.2 Gen 2 & DP 1.4 Type C Hybrid Cable, Fibre Optic, High Speed Data & Video, 10Gbps DP 1.4 Alternate Mode 4K 3840x2160@60Hz PD up to 60W Meeting & Classrooms LFDs Displays Touch Panels

In stock
£280.71
Free Delivery

Lindy 8m USB 3.2 Gen 2 & DP 1.4 Type C Hybrid Cable, Fibre Optic, High Speed Data & Video, 10Gbps DP 1.4 Alternate Mode 4K 3840x2160@60Hz PD up to 60W Meeting & Classrooms LFDs Displays Touch Panels

In stock
£342.01
Free Delivery

LINDY 43393 8m USB 3.2 Gen 1 and DisplayPort 1.4 Type C Hybrid Cable

Will usually delivered within 10 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£354.72
Free Delivery

Lindy 8m USB 3.2 Gen 2 & DP 1.4 Type C Hybrid Cable, Fibre Optic, High Speed Data & Video, 10Gbps DP 1.4 Alternate Mode 4K 3840x2160@60Hz PD up to 60W Meeting & Classrooms LFDs Displays Touch Panels

In stock
£357.58
Free Delivery
Lindy 8m USB 3.2 Gen 1 and DP 1.4 Type C Hybrid Cable

Cheapest offer

8m USB 3.2 Gen 1 & DP 1.4 Type C Hybrid Cable for data and video extension. Data transfer rates up to 5Gbps. Supports DisplayPort Alternate Mode and DP 1.4 (2 lanes) with video resolutions up to 4K 3840x2160@30Hz. Supports Power Delivery up to 60W (20V 3A). The Lindy USB 3.2 Gen 1 & DP 1.4 Type C Hybrid Cable is a unique solution, which uses optical fiber as high-speed transmission medium to perfectly transmit USB 3.2 as well as DP 1.4 data over a distance of 8m. It combines data, video and USB Power Delivery into a single, high performance cable which makes it a great solution for use in modern meeting rooms and classrooms when connecting LFDs and touchpanels. A more flexible construction makes this cable simple to install, with increased resistance to RFI/EMI ensures that the cable can be installed in sensitive environments.. The cable also supports Power Delivery up to 60W (20V / 3A). Compatible with USB 3.2 Type C and Thunderbolt 3/4 equipped computers, this is a perfect extension
£227.99
3-5 working days
backtotheoffice.co.uk

Similar products

Lindy 73427 mobile device charger Universal White AC Fast charging Ind
£22.04
Compare 2 prices
cartridgeworld.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Lindy 65W USB 2 x Type C Charger
£30.04
Compare 8 prices
cartridgeworld.co.uk
Free Delivery
1m USB 3.2 Type C Cable, 20Gbit/s, GRS
£15.53
Compare 6 prices
lindy.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Lindy USB 3.2 Type-C Cable 36975 - 0.5m, 20Gbps, 100W PD, TPE, Double-shielded, Black
£13.92
Compare 9 prices
lindy.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99