Lindy USB to Serial RS232 Converter with 1.5m Adapter Cable, Prolific chipset, for PDAs, barcode readers, EPOS and Serial Port Equipped Devices, 1 x male 9Way pin D-Sub DB9, Windows, Mac, Linux

Used Offers from

Lindy USB to Serial RS232 Converter with 1.5m Adapter Cable, Prolific chipset, for PDAs, barcode readers, EPOS and Serial Port Equipped Devices, 1 x male 9Way pin D-Sub DB9, Windows, Mac, Linux

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.85
Delivery from £4.49

USB to Serial Adapter - 9 Way (RS-232), 1.5m

Royal Mail 1st Class
£13.24
Delivery from £3.99

Lindy USB to Serial RS232 Converter with 1.5m Adapter Cable, Prolific chipset, for PDAs, barcode readers, EPOS and Serial Port Equipped Devices, 1 x male 9Way pin D-Sub DB9, Windows, Mac, Linux

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£15.30
Free Delivery

Lindy USB to Serial RS232 Converter with 1.5m Adapter Cable, Prolific chipset, for PDAs, barcode readers, EPOS and Serial Port Equipped Devices, 1 x male 9Way pin D-Sub DB9, Windows, Mac, Linux

In stock
£15.80
Free Delivery

Lindy USB to Serial RS232 Converter with 1.5m Adapter Cable, Prolific chipset, for PDAs, barcode readers, EPOS and Serial Port Equipped Devices, 1 x male 9Way pin D-Sub DB9, Windows, Mac, Linux

In stock
£15.91
Free Delivery

Lindy USB to Serial Converter Lite

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.55
Free Delivery

Lindy Electronics Lindy Usb To Serial Converter Lite. Product Colour: Grey Trans

Will usually delivered within 5 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.55
Free Delivery

Lindy USB to Serial RS232 Converter with 1.5m Adapter Cable, Prolific chipset, for PDAs, barcode readers, EPOS and Serial Port Equipped Devices, 1 x male 9Way pin D-Sub DB9, Windows, Mac, Linux

In stock
£17.23
Free Delivery

Lindy 42855 Usb Seriell Converter Lite

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.65
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

LINDY USB 3.1 Type A to Gigabit LAN 3 Port Type A Hub Adapter for Ultrabook and Tablet, Black
£21.99
Compare 14 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Lindy 43314 Usb 3.1 Type C To 2.5G
£37.15
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lindy 43292 2m USB Type C to HDMI 4K60 Adapter Cable
£34.04
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lindy 5m USB Type C to HDMI 4K60 Adapter Cable with HDR
£67.45
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lindy USB to Serial RS232 Converter with 1.5m Adapter Cable, Prolific chipset, for PDAs, barcode readers, EPOS and Serial Port Equipped Devices, 1 x male 9Way pin D-Sub DB9, Windows, Mac, Linux

Cheapest offer

Easy connection of peripheral devices featuring 9 Way Serial RS232 to a computer´s USB Type A port Compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1 devicesPerfect solution for connecting legacy RS232 equipment such as barcode scanners, modems, industrial devices, DB9-enabled serial modems, ISDN terminal adapters, etc. Data transfer rates up to 1Mbps, configurable bi-directional data buffer, remote wake-up and power management support with Prolific chip ensuring a wide range of compatibility 28AWG USB cable, robust PVC housing, nickel connectors and gold flashed contacts maintain signal integrity and reliability Compatible with Windows, Mac and Linux operating systems, USB bus-powered, can be installed quickly and simply with no need for additional power supplies
£12.85
amazon.co.uk