Liqui Moly MTX Carburetor Cleaner Increases Engine Performance 300ml

4.9 (57)

Liqui Moly MTX Carburetor Cleaner Increases Engine Performance 300ml

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.05
Delivery from £12.19

Liqui Moly 5100 mtx Carburettor Cleaner 300ml

Unknown
£16.80

Fits LIQUI-MOLY 5100 Fuel Additive, mtx Vergaserreiniger ⭐UK Stock⭐

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.75
GBP 17.75 / Unit
Free Delivery

Liqui Moly Carburetor Cleaner 300 ml

Will usually delivered within 15 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.06
Free Delivery

LIQUI MOLY 5100 MTX Carburetor Cleaner Gasoline Additive 300 mL

Will usually delivered within 3 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.11
Free Delivery
Liqui Moly MTX Carburetor Cleaner Increases Engine Performance 300ml

Cheapest offer

Storage and use instructions: Cool and dry / Brand Name: Liqui Moly / SORTE: Additive / Pictograms: GHS08 Harmful / Contact address: Jerg-Wieland-Straße 4 89081 Ulm / Number of Units: 0,3 / Product Type: Fluid motorized vehicles / Version: As stated / vehicle compatibility: Motor Vehicle / Contact name: LIQUI MOLY GmbH / VPE: 1 / Measuring Unit: L
£11.05
ebay.co.uk

Similar products

Liqui Moly 5100 mtx Carburettor Cleaner
£15.51
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Liqui Moly 5100 mtx Carburettor Cleaner
£39.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Liqui Moly 1818 Mtx Carburetor And Valve Cleaner 300ml & Liqui Moly 1803 Injection Cleaner 300ml
£21.18
35.3 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Liqui Moly 31015633 5100 5100 MTX Carburettor Cleaner, 300ml Volume, Pack of 3
£34.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Liqui Moly 3325 Carb Cleaner & Liqui Moly 1818 Mtx Carburetor And Valve Cleaner 300ml
£25.97
37.1 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.9 out of 5 stars

57 Ratings
5 stars
54
4 stars
3
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.de Kunde

Ordered because my older machine always took a while before it would really start. Even a more thorough inspection at the specialist workshop, with the spark plugs changed, didn't really help. I was told that the carburettor would need cleaning in an ultrasonic bath, which, given the age of the mach…

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

My lawnmower ran like an old stubborn goat. Although fairly pricey, it does the trick quickly and is certainly cheaper than getting it serviced. 2-3 times in the tank and it runs again like it did at the start. Please don't forget to clean the air filter at the same time 😉

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

My old lawnmower wasn't running properly anymore: the engine was spluttering and there was barely any power left. I put fresh petrol with the additive in, gave the air filter a quick clean and now it runs like it did on the first day! From now on I'll always use the additive as a preventative measur…

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

I think it's sensible as a preventative measure, but once the engine starts spluttering and jerking, there's not much it can do!

via trustami