Ls2 Ff805 Thunder Carbon Gp Aero Spoiler Full Face Helmet Black M

5.0 (1)

Ls2 Ff805 Thunder Carbon Gp Aero Spoiler Full Face Helmet Black M

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£381.99
Delivery from £7.99

LS2 FF805 Thunder GP Aero Motorcycle Motorbike Helmets

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£459.99
Free Delivery

LS2 FF805 THUNDER GP AERO SPOILER Motorcycle Motorbike Helmet MATT BLACK (Includ

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£459.99
Free Delivery

LS2 FF805 THUNDER GP AERO SPOILER MATT BLACK MOTORBIKE MOTORCYCLE HELMET(Includ

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£459.99
Free Delivery
Ls2 Ff805 Thunder Carbon Gp Aero Spoiler Full Face Helmet Black M

Cheapest offer

Unleash your full potential on the track and the street with the LS2 FF805 Thunder Carbon GP Aero Spoiler full face helmet. Engineered directly from MotoGP insights, this helmet is the ultimate choice for the dedicated adult rider demanding professional-grade performance and uncompromising safety. Experience the pinnacle of racing technology, designed to give you the competitive edge whether you´re chasing lap times or conquering your favorite winding road.The first thing you´ll notice is its incredibly lightweight profile, a direct result of its advanced Carbon fiber shell. This premium construction places the helmet in the featherlight 1201-1300 gr weight class, drastically reducing neck fatigue and allowing you to maintain focus and comfort for longer periods. Aerodynamic stability is paramount at high speeds, and the prominent GP Aero Spoiler is meticulously designed to cut through the air, eliminating lift and buffeting to keep your head stable and vision clear when you need it mo
£381.99
2-4 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• High-Performance Fiberglass Composite for ultimate safety.
• Wide, anti-fog visor for clear, broad vision.
• Matte black finish, lightweight design for chic functionality.

9 Variants from £413.49

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

5.0 out of 5 stars

1 Ratings
5 stars
1
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.it Kunde

The LS2 Thunder helmet is really excellent — light and stable on the head even at sustained speeds. The visor offers a wide field of vision both horizontally and vertically; it feels like there's nothing on your head when you wear it. It also comes with a tinted visor in addition to the clear one, a…

via trustami