Ls2 Mx701 Explorer Alter Full Face Helmet Yellow XS

LS2 Adventure701 EXPLORER Adventure Helmet Alter Matt Black/Hi-Vis YellowXS Matt Black,Hi-Vis Yellow

Ls2 Mx701 Explorer Alter Full Face Helmet Yellow XS

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£201.99
Delivery from £8.49

LS2 MX701 Explorer Alter Matt Motocross Helmet, black-yellow, size XS for Men

1 - 2 days
£207.62
Delivery from £9.52

LS2 MX701 Explorer Alter, adventure helmet XS Matt Black/Neon-Yellow/Grey

available immediately
£214.55
Delivery from £14.60

LS2 LS2 - Helmet MX701 Explorer Alter Matt Black / H-V Yellow XS

Unknown
£260.53

Product information

At a glance

• Superior protection with high-grade fibreglass build
• Unhindered visibility via anti-fog visor
• Comfortable and stylish with dynamic ventilation and sleek design

Similar products

§LS2 Adventure701 EXPLORER Adventure Helmet Solid-White§
£197.99
Compare 2 prices
xlmoto.co.uk
Free Delivery
LS2 MX701 C EXPLORER MX-Helm carbon XXL
£269.99
Compare 2 prices
24mx.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ls2 Mx701 Explorer Alter Full Face Helmet Yellow XS

Cheapest offer

Discover the ultimate companion for your on and off-road journeys with the LS2 MX701 Explorer Alter Full Face Helmet. Engineered for the modern adventure, Motocross, and Enduro rider, this helmet masterfully blends aggressive off-road styling with the refined aerodynamics and comfort required for long-distance touring. It´s the definitive choice for the adult rider who refuses to be limited by the end of the tarmac.Experience superior protection without the burden of excess weight. The MX701 Explorer Alter is constructed from LS2´s advanced High-Performance Fibre Composite (HPFC), a meticulously layered material that provides a strong, lightweight, and energy-dispersing shell. This advanced construction, available in three distinct shell sizes for a precise fit, ensures you receive certified protection that meets the rigorous ECE 22-06 safety standard, giving you the confidence to push your limits on any terrain. Weighing in at approximately 1550g, it strikes an optimal balance between
£201.99
1 working day(s)
motardinn.com (UK)