3 Legged Thing Luna - Carbon Fibre Light Stand & Boom Arm in Matte Black (“Darkness”) - Lightweight, Compact & Adjustable - Max Height 2 m - Ideal for Lighting & Audio Gear

Luna Carbon Fibre Light Stand and Boom Arm - Lightweight, Compact, Adjustable Support for Photography, Video, and Content Creation - Darkness (Matte Black)

3 Legged Thing Luna - Carbon Fibre Light Stand & Boom Arm in Matte Black (“Darkness”) - Lightweight, Compact & Adjustable - Max Height 2 m - Ideal for Lighting & Audio Gear

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£129.99
Free Delivery

3 Legged Thing Luna - Carbon Fibre Light Stand & Boom Arm in Matte Black (“Darkness”) - Lightweight, Compact & Adjustable - Max Height 2 m - Ideal for Lighting & Audio Gear

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£129.99
Free Delivery

3 Legged Thing Luna Lightweight Carbon Fibre Light Stand - Matte Black

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 working days
£129.99
Free Delivery

3 Legged Thing Luna Light Stand - Darkness

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£129.99
GBP 129.99 / Unit
Free Delivery
3 Legged Thing Luna - Carbon Fibre Light Stand & Boom Arm in Matte Black (“Darkness”) - Lightweight, Compact & Adjustable - Max Height 2 m - Ideal for Lighting & Audio Gear

Cheapest offer

Ultra-Lightweight Yet Durable Weighs just 944 g (2 lb), with a carbon fibre build that provides professional stability without the weight-ideal for mobile creators, photographers, and videographers. Compact & Travel-Ready Design Reverse-folding legs collapse down to just 56 cm (22”), making Luna perfect for carry-on kits, location shoots, and compact studio setups. Transforms Into a Boom Arm Detachable centre column extends to 164 cm (65”) and doubles as a boom-ideal for microphones, compact cameras, or lights. Perfect for podcasts, livestreams, and film production. Stable on Any Surface Rubber feet provide grip on smooth indoor floors, while included metal spikes add stability on uneven outdoor terrain-versatile support wherever you shoot. Engineered for Creative Confidence Made from aerospace-grade materials and backed by a 5-year 3 Legged Thing warranty. Built for reliability, portability, and long-term performance.
£129.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

AGV - K5 JET EVO E2206, Jet Unisex Motorbike Helmet, Carbon and Glass Fibre Open Face Motorcycle Helmet, with Scratch Resistant and Anti-UV Visor, Matt Luna Grey, M
£329.01
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £19.90