Mackie Thump215 15" Active PA Speaker

Mackie - Thump215 15” 1400W Powered Loudspeaker

Mackie Thump215 15" Active PA Speaker

Cheapest Total Price
5 days
£299.00
Delivery from £41.99

Mackie Thump215 15" 1400W Powered Loudspeaker

In stock
£499.00
Free Delivery

Mackie Thump215 15" Active PA Speaker Bundle with Stands and Cables

11 days
£677.75
Free Delivery

Mackie Thump215 Complete PA System Bundle

12 days
£1,580.77
Free Delivery

Similar products

Mackie Thump 215XT
Free Delivery
Mackie Rolling Bag Thump215/XT
£118.07
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Mackie Thump 215
Free Delivery
Mackie Bag Thump215/XT
£64.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Mackie Thump215XT 15" Enhanced Active PA Speaker
£399.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £47.99
Mackie Thump215 15" Active PA Speaker

Cheapest offer

The Mackie Thump215 15" Active PA Speaker is designed for musicians DJs and event coordinators who need reliable high-quality sound in a versatile and portable package. This powerhouse delivers 1400 watts of pristine audio through its ultra-efficient Class-D amplifier ensuring clear loud sound for any setting. Its innovative Feedback Eliminator prevents unwanted noise during performances while the Music Ducking feature automatically lowers music volume when speaking into the microphone. With dual TRS/XLR inputs and an additional 1/8" stereo aux input the Thump215 accommodates a variety of sound sources without the need for extra adapters. Built-like-a-tank yet lightweight its perfect for on-the-go setups and can be mounted on a pole or used as a floor monitor.
£299.00
5 days
Gear4music.com