Magene Tail Light rear light

Magene L508 Radar Tail Light one size

Used Offers from

Magene Tail Light rear light

Cheapest Price
Delivery in 4 days
£85.79
Delivery from £4.99

Magene L508 Radar Tail Light

Unknown
£88.99

Magene L508 Radar Tail Light one size

2-4 Working days
£95.00
Free Delivery

Magene L508 Radar Tail Light - 140m Detection, 7 Light Modes

1-3 working days
£99.00
Free Delivery

Magene L508 Radar Tail Light

3 to 5 days
£99.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

KOM Cycling Radar Mount for Rear Bike Cargo Racks for Garmin Varia Mount Tail Light Models Including RearVue 820, RTL515, RTL510, RVR315, Magene L508-3D Printed Construction
£24.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Magene L508 Radar Tail Light
£99.00
Go to shop
tweekscycles.com
Free Delivery
Magene L508 Bike Radar Tail Light, Smart Rear View Radar Taillight Compatible with Some Bike Computers and Watches and APPs
£99.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Magene Spare Saddle Rail Mount for L508 / L308 Tail Lights
£5.00
Go to shop
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Delivery from £2.95
Magene Tail Light rear light

Cheapest offer

The Magene Tail Light rear light is an advanced device designed to enhance cycling safety by providing visual and audible alerts to warn of vehicles approaching from behind.This model features radar technology with millimetre-wave pulse signals and a 40° beam angle, allowing it to detect vehicles up to 140 metres away, even around corners. Following a firmware update, it offers seven lighting modes adapted to different riding conditions, including constant, flashing, pulse, peloton, and radar-only modes. Additionally, it includes an intelligent brake sensor that effectively warns approaching vehicles, increasing the cyclist’s safety.The Magene Tail Light is compatible with bike computers using Bluetooth and dual ANT+ protocol, including well-known brands such as Garmin, Wahoo, and Bryton. This allows for easy integration and immediate response upon vehicle detection, making it an essential tool for those seeking greater protection on their rides.
£85.79
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk