Magene Shimano SPD-SL power meter pedals

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£422.61
Delivery from £4.99

P715 Power Meter Pedals S

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£461.01
Delivery from £9.99

Magene P715 SPD-SL Compatible Power Meter Road Bike Pedals one size

2-4 Working days
£479.00
Free Delivery

Magene P715S Power Meter Pedals SPD-SL - 1% Silver

1-3 working days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Magene Bicycle Cycle Bike P715 Power Meter Pedals Black

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£499.00
Free Delivery
Magene Shimano SPD-SL power meter pedals

Cheapest offer

The Magene Shimano SPD-SL dual-sided power meter pedals are an advanced accessory for cyclists aiming to enhance their performance through precise power measurements for each leg. Designed for road bikes, they combine lightweight construction with cutting-edge technology.These dual-sided pedals measure total power with a consistent accuracy of ±1%, distinguishing the force applied by each leg thanks to sensors integrated into the axles. They feature a gyroscope that calculates instantaneous power at every pedalling angle, improving accuracy even during irregular pedal strokes. Additionally, they include thermal compensation to maintain precision across varying environmental conditions and altitudes.Manufactured with composite carbon fibre bodies and hardened stainless steel axles, each pedal weighs 157 grams, offering high structural rigidity and durability after one million usage cycles. Their rechargeable battery provides up to 120 hours of autonomy with fast magnetic charging.
£422.61
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk