Maker’s 46 Kentucky Bourbon Whiskey 70cl

Maker’s 46 Kentucky Bourbon

Maker’s 46 Kentucky Bourbon Whiskey 70cl

Cheapest Price
1 to 7 days
£35.00
Delivery from £7.95

Maker's Mark No.46: French Oaked Whiskey, 70 cl

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£37.99
Delivery from £4.95

Maker's Mark 46 Bourbon 70cl

1-5 Working Days
£39.99
Delivery from £4.95

Maker's Mark 46 Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whisky, French Oaked, 70cl, 47% ABV

In stock
£41.95
59.93 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £5.99

Maker's Mark 46

3-4 working days
£48.00
Delivery from £5.99

Similar products

Maker's Mark - 46 Kentucky Straight Bourbon - Whiskey 70cl 47% ABV
£41.95
59.93 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Makers Mark Makers Mark 46 Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey 700ml 700ml
£48.99
Go to shop
selfridges.com/GB/
Maker’s 46 Kentucky Bourbon Whiskey 70cl

Cheapest offer

The Maker’s Mark story began over half a century ago, when the Samuels family started their quest to create a bourbon they enjoyed drinking and sharing with friends. And it’s still made in the same way as it was back in 1953. Their method is old-fashioned, timely and inefficient - and they’re fiercely proud about it. Their philosophy is care over convenience, opting to take time to produce quality bourbon by hand - to exacting standards. It’s aged by taste, not time, and the barrels are hand-rotated to ensure perfect, consistent ageing. Using soft red winter wheat, instead of the usual rye, gives a full-flavoured bourbon with rich notes of cinnamon and cloves. Inspired by the pewter mark whitesmiths put on their best work, Maker’s Mark is firmly cemented as one of Kentucky’s finest bourbons. Expect smooth notes of vanilla, baking spices, almond and caramel.
£35.00
1 to 7 days
Majestic.co.uk