Makita 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Belt Sander 110v

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£284.95
Delivery from £6.95

Makita 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Belt Sander

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£284.95
Delivery from £6.95

MAKITA 9031 110v Belt sander 30 x 533mm belt

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£294.78
Free Delivery

Makita 9031/1 9031 30Mm Multi Purpose Sander 550W 110V

3-5 working days
£296.89
Free Delivery

Makita 9031 110V Belt Sander 30 X 533mm Belt

1-3 working days
£302.55
Free Delivery

Makita 9031/1 110V 30mm Belt Sander

In stock
£307.55
Free Delivery

Makita 9031/1 110V 30mm Belt Sander

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£308.05
Free Delivery

Makita 9031/1 110V 30mm Belt Sander

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£317.57
Free Delivery

Makita 9031/1 110V 30mm Belt Sander

In stock
£323.26
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Makita 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Belt Sander 240v
£179.92
Compare 23 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Makita 30mm x 533mm Aluminium Oxide Sanding Belt 30mm x 533mm 40g Pack of 5
£8.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Makita 30mm x 533mm Silicon Carbide Sanding Belt
£12.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Makita 30mm x 533mm Silicon Carbide Sanding Belt
£12.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Makita 30mm x 533mm Silicon Carbide Sanding Belt
£12.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Makita 9031 30mm Multi Purpose Belt Sander 110v

Cheapest offer

This Makita 9031 30mm Multi-Purpose Belt Sander delivers professional-grade performance for precision sanding in confined spaces and on contoured surfaces. The compact 30mm belt configuration makes this tool indispensable for detailed work where larger sanders would prove impractical, from intricate metalwork to fine woodworking and restoration projects. Featuring fully variable speed control, this sander adapts seamlessly to different materials and applications. Adjust the belt speed anywhere from 200 to 1,000 metres per minute to achieve the perfect finish on everything from delicate veneers to robust metals. The thoughtfully designed multi-position side handle provides excellent control and reduces operator fatigue, whilst the lock-on button enables sustained operation without constant trigger pressure. Features and Benefits: • Variable speed trigger delivers material-specific control for optimal results • Double insulated construction ensures enhanced user safety • Multi-position s
£284.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)