Makita A-85802 No 1 Metal Cutting T Shank Jigsaw Blades

Makita A-85802 Jig Saw Blade No. 1, Pack of 5

Makita A-85802 No 1 Metal Cutting T Shank Jigsaw Blades

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Makita A-85802 No 1 Metal Cutting T Shank Jigsaw Blades Pack of 5

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Makita A-85802 Jigsaw Blades, Makita Fitting

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.94
Free Delivery

Makita A-85802 Jigsaw Blades, Makita Fitting

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery

Makita A-85802 No 1 Metal Cutting T Shank Jigsaw Blades

Cheapest offer

The Makita HSS Jigsaw Blade is a premium set of high-speed steel blades designed for precision cutting with compatible Makita jigsaws. This 5-piece blade set features high-quality HSS (High-Speed Steel) construction for exceptional durability, heat resistance, and edge retention, making it ideal for demanding applications across metalworking, sheet steel, and non-ferrous metals. Each blade measures 61mm, offering a slim profile that’s perfect for straight and curved cuts in thinner materials where control and finish quality matter. These HSS blades deliver fast, smooth cutting action with reduced chatter and minimal burr formation, helping you achieve cleaner edges and higher precision results. The No.1 tooth configuration is optimised for general-purpose metal cutting. Compatible with standard T-shank jigsaw mounts, ensuring quick, tool-free blade changes so you can switch between tasks without downtime. Features and Benefits • Made from High-Speed Steel • Suitable for harder material
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk