Makita A-85868 No 3 Wood and Plastic Cutting M Shank Jigsaw Blades Pack of 5

Makita A-85868 Jigsaw Blades No. 3, Pack of 5

Makita A-85868 No 3 Wood and Plastic Cutting M Shank Jigsaw Blades Pack of 5

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Makita A-85868 No 3 Wood and Plastic Cutting M Shank Jigsaw Blades

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Makita A-85868 Makita Fitting Jigsaw Blades - Wood

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.50
Free Delivery

Makita A-85868 Makita Fitting Jigsaw Blades - Wood

In stock
£11.55
Free Delivery

Makita A-85868 No 3 Wood and Plastic Cutting M Shank Jigsaw Blades Pack of 5

Cheapest offer

The Makita HCS Jigsaw Blade is a premium set of high-quality HCS (High Carbon Steel) blades engineered for smooth, reliable cutting with compatible Makita jigsaws. This 5-piece blade pack delivers excellent performance on soft materials such as wood, plywood, MDF, plastics, and laminates. Each blade in the set measures 59mm and features a No.3 tooth configuration designed to balance fast cutting speed with clean edge finish, helping reduce splintering and tear-out across various materials. The high carbon steel construction provides increased flexibility and durability, enabling the blade to withstand repeated use without compromising cutting accuracy. Features and Benefits • Made from High Carbon Steel • Best suited for cutting softer materials such as softwood, soft plastics and wood fibreboards • Blade attachment is the Makita M-shank & has been designed for quick and easy installation to Makita Jigsaws • Milled teeth help the blade cut faster and leaves a rougher cut surface Specif
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)