Makita Uc014Gz 40Vmax Xgt Cordless Brushless 0,325" Chain Pitch 300mm/12" 1600W Chainsaw Body Only

Makita Chainsaw UC014GZ - 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless, 300mm (12") - No Batteries/Chargers

Makita Uc014Gz 40Vmax Xgt Cordless Brushless 0,325" Chain Pitch 300mm/12" 1600W Chainsaw Body Only

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£259.99
Free Delivery

Makita UC014GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 300mm (12”) Chainsaw - Batteries and Chargers Not Included

In stock
£268.99
Free Delivery

Makita UC014GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 300mm (12”) Chainsaw - Batteries and Chargers Not Included

Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£347.99
Free Delivery
Makita Uc014Gz 40Vmax Xgt Cordless Brushless 0,325" Chain Pitch 300mm/12" 1600W Chainsaw Body Only

Cheapest offer

The Makita model UC014GZ is a cordless rear handle chain saw powered by 40Vmax XGT Li-Ion battery with a 300mm / 12" sprocket nose bar and tool-less tension adjustment. The 40vmax cordless chain saw offers excellent cutting performance, and excellent work efficiency. Main power switch with auto power-off function for battery saving and avoiding unintentional start up. The Chainsaw has a tool-less change and tension adjustment system and adjustable automatic chain lubrication with a large oil reservoir.
£259.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)