Makita DCU180 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Wheelbarrow No Batteries No Battery Charger

Makita DCU180 18v Cordless Wheelbarrow With Pipe Frame 199009-8

Makita DCU180 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Wheelbarrow No Batteries No Battery Charger

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£989.95
Delivery from £15.95

Makita DCU180 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Wheelbarrow

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£989.95
Delivery from £15.95

Makita DCU180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Wheelbarrow - Batteries And Charger Not Included

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£1,658.17
Delivery from £123.00

Similar products

Makita DCU180PTX4 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Wheelbarrow complete with Bucket Frame Set, 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries and Twin Port Charger
£1,834.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Makita DCU180 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Wheelbarrow and Pipe Frame 2 x 5ah Li-ion Charger
£1,479.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £79.95
Makita DCU180 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Wheelbarrow
£1,279.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £79.95
Makita DCU180 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Wheelbarrow No Batteries No Battery Charger

Cheapest offer

This is the bare unit configuration of the Makita DCU180 motorised wheelbarrow, supplied without batteries or charger-ideal for professionals who already own Makita 18V LXT batteries and want to expand their cordless tool fleet cost-effectively. The package includes the complete wheelbarrow frame, wheels, support legs, wrenches, and security lock key, providing everything needed except the power source and load-carrying accessories. With a maximum loading capacity of 130kg and the ability to tackle gradients up to 12 degrees, this motorised wheelbarrow handles substantial loads across challenging terrain. The brushless motor delivers efficient power management, whilst the two-speed transmission offers forward speeds of 3.5km/h (high) and 1.5km/h (low), plus a 1.0km/h reverse gear for precise positioning. The three-stage adjustable handle accommodates operators of different heights, whilst the folding design enables compact storage in vans or site containers. Width-adjustable rear wheel
£989.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)