Makita Ddf485Rtj 18V Lxt Lithium Ion Brushless Drill Driver 2 Speed Bare - 2X5Ah

Makita DDF485RMJ-1 18v Brushless Drill Driver (1x4Ah)

Used Offers from

Makita Ddf485Rtj 18V Lxt Lithium Ion Brushless Drill Driver 2 Speed Bare - 2X5Ah

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£256.99
Free Delivery

Makita DDF485RTJ Cordless 18V LXT Brushless Drill Driver, MAKPAC Type 2 Box Set

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£275.95
Free Delivery

MAKITA. MACPAC 18V DDF485RTJ 50Nm 2x5.0Ah BLDC SCREWDRIVER

2-3 days
£453.66
Free Delivery

2 Variants from £85.99

Makita Ddf485Rtj 18V Lxt Lithium Ion Brushless Drill Driver 2 Speed Bare - 2X5Ah

Cheapest offer

The Makita DDF485 18v LXT Brushless 2-Speed Drill Driver delivers outstanding performance without the bulkiness and weight of the typical cordless tool. The LXT Compact continues to refine the formula of faster-charging batteries with leading power-to-weight ratio's.(Batteries not included)The Makita DDF485 is the drill driver version of the DHP485FeatureseXtreme Protection Technology (XPT) offers maximum protection against dust, debris and liquids for optimal performance in extreme conditionsBattery protection system provides over-discharge, temperature and circuit protection for enhanced performance, battery cycle life and overall battery life21 clutch settings deliver up to 50Nm of torqueAll metal gears and gear housing for more efficient power transmissionUltra-compact design (only 182mm long)Dual LED job lights with pre-glow and afterglow featuresImproved ergonomic soft rubber grip design for vibration absorption and comfortable operation features re-contoured rear grip portion an
£256.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)