Makita DHW180Z 18V Cordless Pressure Washer 24 Bar, Bare Tool, Portab

Makita DHW180Z 18v LXT Brushless Pressure Washer Body

4.4 (93)

Makita DHW180Z 18V Cordless Pressure Washer 24 Bar, Bare Tool, Portab

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£109.00
Free Delivery

Makita DHW180Z LXT 18V Cordless Pressure Washer 5 In 1 Nozzle/Hose/Filter Bare

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£109.00
Free Delivery

Makita DHW180Z 18v LXT Brushless Pressure Washer Body Only 5 in 1 Nozzle 24 Bar

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£113.99
Free Delivery

Makita DHW180Z 18V LXT Cordless 24 Bar Pressure Washer Body Only

£114.95
Free Delivery

Makita Pressure Washer Dhw180Z 18V Lxt Cordless 24 Bar 250W Bare Unit

1-3 working days
£115.99
Free Delivery

Makita DHW180Z 18v LXT Cordless Pressure Washer 5 In 1 Nozzle 24 Bar Body Only

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£115.99
Free Delivery

Makita DHW180Z 18v LXT Cordless Pressure Washer 5 In 1 Nozzle 24 Bar Body Only

£115.99
Free Delivery

Makita DHW180Z 18v LXT Cordless Pressure Washer 5 In 1 Nozzle 24 Bar Body Only

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£115.99
Free Delivery

Makita DHW180Z 18V LXT Cordless Pressure Washer 5 In 1 Nozzle 24 Bar Body Only

£116.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
• 5
Makita DHW180Z 18V Cordless Pressure Washer 24 Bar, Bare Tool, Portab

Cheapest offer

The Makita dhw180z is an 18v cordless self priming pressure washer. The pressure has a max 24 bar pressure and can produce 150 litre and hour. The machine has 2 power modes with a 5 in 1 nozzle. This can be used for light duty washing tasks and for work on sites and at home. DHW180Z 18v machine 24 bar pressure 150 l/h hour, 5.3l minute self priming 2 metre suction height continuous use 5.0ah battery 30/83min tool weight with battery 2.3/2.7kg
£109.00
Check retailer for delivery time
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful 18V battery delivers 165 Nm torque
• Lightweight design for easy handling and comfort
• Smart features ensure efficiency and extended tool life

Similar products

Makita DHW180Z LXT 18V Cordless Pressure Washer 5 In 1 Nozzle 24 Bar - Bare Unit
£129.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Makita DHW180Z 18V LXT Cordless Pressure Washer with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
£190.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Makita DHW180Z 18v LXT Cordless Pressure Washer With 1 x 6Ah Battery & Charger
£234.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Makita LXT Pressure Washer 18V 24 Bar 5 in 1 Nozzle Body Only MAK-DHW180Z
£132.18
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Makita Pressure Washer Dhw180Z 18V Lxt Cordless 24 Bar 250W With 1 X 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
£205.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.4 out of 5 stars

93 Ratings
5 stars
70
4 stars
7
3 stars
8
2 stars
2
1 star
6
Ebay.de Kunde

Works very well, as you'd expect from Makita The device still needs to be properly tested.

via trustami

Hornbach.de Kunde

Perfect!!!

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Great bit of kit! If - like me - it initially produces too little pressure, just check the hose connection. It had come loose for me, so the device was sucking in air and the pressure was completely gone. A small twist and hey presto, wow this is fun! I can recommend it.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Delivery arrived earlier than the originally scheduled date. The product matches the choice made. Everything was perfect.

via trustami