Makita DLM382Z Twin 18v Cordless 38cm Push Type Lawnmower Body Only

Makita DLM382Z Twin 18v Cordless Lawn Mower 38cm Body Only

4.3 (185)

Makita DLM382Z Twin 18v Cordless 38cm Push Type Lawnmower Body Only

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£209.00
Free Delivery

Makita DLM382Z Twin 18v LXT Cordless 36v Lawn Mower 380mm Body Only

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£230.00
Free Delivery

Makita DLM382Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT 38cm Lawn Mower - Batteries and Charger Not Included

In stock
£243.95
Free Delivery

Makita DLM382Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless 38cm Push Type Lawnmower Body Only

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£249.00
Free Delivery

Makita DLM382Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT 38cm Lawn Mower - Batteries and Charger Not Included

In stock
£250.00
Free Delivery

Makita DLM382Z 18v Twin LXT 38cm Lawnmower 36V (2 x 18V) - Body Only

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£252.00
GBP 252.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

Makita DLM382Z DLM382Z LXT Lawnmower 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit MAKDLM382Z

£340.58
Free Delivery

Makita DLM382Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT 38cm Lawn Mower - Batteries and Charger Not Included

In stock
£345.39
Free Delivery

Makita DLM382Z LXT Lawnmower 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£349.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Makita DLM382Z Twin 18v Cordless 38cm Push Type Lawnmower Body Only

Cheapest offer

Makita DLM382Z Twin 18v Cordless Lawn Mower Body Only. Fitted with a rotary type 2 tooth blade, 380mm cutting diameter, 13 / 20-75 Levels/mm cutting heights, no load speed 3700 rpm. 40 litre grass collection box. Supplied as the machine only. DLM382 is 380mm push type cordless lawn mower with plastic deck, and powered by two 18V LXT Li-Ion batteries in series. Recommended for lawns up to 560m. Electric brake Soft start Powered by two 18V Li-ion batteries in series to supply energy to the powerful 36V DC motor drive system. Single lever cutting height adjustment Grass box with grass level indicator Rubberised handle bar Low noise and vibration
£209.00
Check retailer for delivery time
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Cordless and flexible for unrestricted and easy mowing.
• High-powered performance guarantees a consistently manicured lawn.
• Light, functional, and stylish making it user-friendly and aesthetically pleasing.

1 Variants from £359.00

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.3 out of 5 stars

185 Ratings
5 stars
123
4 stars
33
3 stars
11
2 stars
6
1 star
12
Amazon.fr Kunde

Good battery life and fairly quiet

via trustami

Amazon.nl Kunde

It works well as long as the grass isn't too high. Beyond a certain height, it jams (even both batteries are in full charge). By deduction, the engine is not powerful enough!

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

The axle that connects the two front wheels broke after the second use. I took it to a welder and, after the fifth use since having it welded again, it broke once more. I'm really disappointed because I originally bought the older model, which I kept for several years and was completely satisfied wi…

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Top quality, works really well and is very quiet.

via trustami