Makita DLM480CT2 Twin 18v Cordless 48cm Cut Lawnmower Kit 2 X 5.0ah Ba

Makita DLM480 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Lawnmower 480mm 2 x 5ah Li-ion Charger

Makita DLM480CT2 Twin 18v Cordless 48cm Cut Lawnmower Kit 2 X 5.0ah Ba

Cheapest Total Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£448.99
Free Delivery

Makita DLM480CT2 Twin 18v Cordless 48cm Lawnmower Kit 2 x Batteries + Charger

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£489.00
Free Delivery
Makita DLM480CT2 Twin 18v Cordless 48cm Cut Lawnmower Kit 2 X 5.0ah Ba

Cheapest offer

The Makita DLM480CT2 is a twin 18v cordless 48cm cut lawn mower. The mower is supplied with 2 x 5.0ah li-on batteries and charger. The lawn mower has a soft start function, with an electric brake and anti restart function. The machine isn't self propelled this would be the DLM481 model. The lawn mower has a mulching function to which the plug is supplied. DLM480CT2 2 x 5.0ah li-on batteries 1 x dc18sh charger 48cm cutting width 20-100 cutting height 62 litre grass collection box 2 tooth blade type rod, mulching plug, 2 x wrenches
£448.99
Check retailer for delivery time
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Battery-powered for quiet, eco-friendly mowing
• 48 cm cutting width for efficient grass trimming
• Adjustable height settings for various grass types

Similar products

Makita Dlm480z Cordless Lawn Mower Silver
£238.68
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery