Makita Dlx3116Tj 18V Lxt 3Pc Brushless Kit Dkp180Z Planer Drt50 Router + Dhp485Z

Makita DLX3116TJ 18V LXT 3 Pc Kit DHP485, DRT50 & DKP180 2 x 5Ah Batts

Makita Dlx3116Tj 18V Lxt 3Pc Brushless Kit Dkp180Z Planer Drt50 Router + Dhp485Z

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£460.99
Free Delivery

Makita DLX3116TJ 18V LXT 3 Pc Power Tool Kit + 2 x 5Ah Batteries, Charger & Case

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£465.99
Free Delivery

Makita DLX3116TJ 18V LXT 3 Pc Power Tool Kit + 2 x 5Ah Batteries, Charger & Case

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£465.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Makita DLX3116TJ 18v LXT 3PC Brushless Kit DRT50 Router DKP180Z Planer + DHP485Z
£499.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Makita DLX3116TJ 18v LXT 3PC Brushless Kit DRT50 Router DKP180Z Planer + DHP485Z
£500.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Makita Dlx3116Tj 18V Lxt 3Pc Brushless Kit Dkp180Z Planer Drt50 Router + Dhp485Z

Cheapest offer

Makita DLX3116TJ 18v Combi Drill, Planer Trimmer Kit is supplied with 2 x 5.0Ah batteries, charger and Makpac case. DKP180Z FeaturesPlanes a width of 82mm (3 ") in a single passUnrivalled for sheer power, size and performanceFitted with a comfortable operator handleEasy to use adjustable depth settingsA precision machined aluminum base allows for planing accuracy and the cutter head makes 14000 cuts per minute for fast stock removalThe lock-on button gives the operator the option of continuous operationLeft and right handed use due to the buttons on either side of the handleDust extraction port on the sideAdjustable up to a 2mm depth of cutShoe on the underside stops accidental laying down of planer while blade is still movingRebates to a maximum depth of 9mmDHP485Z FeaturesBrushless MotorKeyless chuck for one-hand operation and spindle lockXPT - Xtreme Protect Technology. Optimal protection against dust and splash water even under harsh conditionsLithium-ion poweredTwin LED Job light
£460.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)