Makita Dpj180Rmj 18V Lxt Cordless Biscuit Jointer 100mm Dowel Joint - 2 X 4.0Ah

Makita DPJ180RFJ-2 18v LXT Biscuit Jointer (2x3Ah)

Makita Dpj180Rmj 18V Lxt Cordless Biscuit Jointer 100mm Dowel Joint - 2 X 4.0Ah

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£359.99
Free Delivery

Makita DPJ180RMJ 18V Li-Ion LXT Biscuit Jointer Complete with 2 x 4.0 Ah Li-Ion Batteries and Charger Supplied in A Makpac Case

In stock
£389.99
Free Delivery
Makita Dpj180Rmj 18V Lxt Cordless Biscuit Jointer 100mm Dowel Joint - 2 X 4.0Ah

Cheapest offer

Compact and lightweight designThe same easy-to-grip slim motor housing as used for modelDGA452Lithium-ion battery, lighter weight, quicker charging and with morerun time than an equal voltage Ni-Cad or Ni-MH battery.Rotatable dust nozzle for easy connection to dust extraction.Anti-restart function (with warning lamp)Shaft lock for easy blade change.6 preset cutting depths.Electronic current limiter for overload protection (with warninglamp)Angle adjustable fence with positive stops at 0 , 45 and 90 .Blade cover can be opened with clamp screws for easy bladechangeIncludes2 x 4.0ah BatteriesChargerMakpac Case.
£359.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)