Makita DTD154Z 18v Brushless Impact Driver (Body Only)

Makita DTD154 18v Cordless LXT Brushless Impact Driver No Batteries No Charger No Case

Used Offers from

Makita DTD154Z 18v Brushless Impact Driver (Body Only)

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£108.00
Delivery from £25.00

Makita Dtd154Z 18V Lxt Lithium Brushless Cordless 3 Stage Impact Driver T-Mode

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£128.99
Free Delivery

Makita DTD154 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Impact Driver No Batteries No Battery Charger No Case

1-3 days
£179.99
Delivery from £5.95

Makita DTD154 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Impact Driver

Unknown
£179.99
Delivery from £5.95

Makita DTD154Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Impact Driver - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue

In stock
£215.86
Free Delivery

Makita DTD154 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Impact Driver No Batteries

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£218.95
Free Delivery

Makita DTD154Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Impact Driver - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue

In stock
£223.95
Free Delivery

Makita DTD154Z 18V Brushless Impact Driver (Body Only) - 3-Stage Impact Power, 3600 RPM, 175 Nm, 117mm Length

1-2 days
£268.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Makita DTD154RTJ-1 18v Brushless Impact Driver (1x5Ah)
£306.94
Compare 6 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Makita DTD154RFJ Brushless Impact Screwdriver 175Nm + 2 x 18V 3Ah Li-Ion Batteries + Makpac Case
£333.69
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
4 Pack 5.0Ah Replacement 18V Battery for Makita,Batteries Compatible with Makita 18V Tools DJR183Z, DJR185Z, DJV180Z, DJV181Z, DSS610Z, DSS611Z, DTD152Z, DTD154Z, DTM51Z with LED Indicator
£89.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Makita Genuine BL1850B 18V 5.0Ah Battery Twin Pack for Makita DJR183Z, DJR185Z, DJV180Z, DJV181Z, DSS610Z, DSS611Z, DTD152Z, DTD154Z, DTM50Z, DTM51Z
£166.57
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Upgraded 2 Pack 5.0Ah Replacement 18V Battery for Makita,Batteries Compatible with Makita 18V Tools DJR183Z, DJR185Z, DJV180Z, DJV181Z, DSS610Z, DSS611Z, DTD152Z, DTD154Z, DTM51Z with LED Indicator
£49.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Makita DTD154Z 18v Brushless Impact Driver (Body Only)

Cheapest offer

The Makita DTD154Z 18V Brushless Impact Driver delivers professional-grade fastening performance in a compact 117mm form factor. Powered by 18V lithium-ion LXT batteries (sold separately), the brushless motor generates up to 175Nm maximum torque, 3,800 impacts per minute, and 3,600rpm for demanding applications. The electronic 3-stage impact power selection provides hard, medium and soft modes for precise fastening control across varying materials. The dedicated T-Mode reduces rotation and impact speed when driving self-drilling screws, minimising thread stripping, screw breakage, and workpiece damage. The one-touch sliding chuck enables rapid bit changes, while the LED job light illuminates work areas. Forward/reverse rotation and variable speed trigger improve versatility. The aluminium hammer case ensures durability, and the battery protection circuit guards against overheating, over-discharge, and overload. Features & Benefits: Suitable for professional contractors, tradespeople an
£108.00
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.