Makita 18v Impact Driver DTD172Z Brushless LXT Cordless Body Only (Gold)

Makita DTD172Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Impact Driver

4.8 (59)

Makita 18v Impact Driver DTD172Z Brushless LXT Cordless Body Only (Gold)

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£112.50
Free Delivery

Makita DTD172Z 18V BL Impact Driver LXT Bare Unit

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£126.75
Free Delivery

Makita DTD172Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Impact Driver - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue/Black

In stock
£128.99
Free Delivery

Makita DTD172Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£129.95
Free Delivery

Makita Impact Driver Dtd172Z 18V Lxt Cordless Brushless 1/4" 4-Speed 180Nm Bare Unit

1-3 working days
£156.94
Free Delivery

Makita DTD172Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Impact Driver - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue/Black

In stock
£164.00
Free Delivery

Makita DTD172 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Impact Driver

Unknown
£411.95
Delivery from £5.95
Makita 18v Impact Driver DTD172Z Brushless LXT Cordless Body Only (Gold)

Cheapest offer

Number of Items in Set: 1 / Battery Technology: Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) / Type: Drywall Screwdriver / Power Source: Battery / Voltage: 18 V / Motor Type: Brushless / Item Height: 21cm / Model: Makita DTD172Z / Features: Heavy Duty / Auxiliary Handle: Yes / Item Weight: 2.5kg / Country of Origin: China / Colour: Blue
£112.50
ebay.co.uk

Similar products

Makita DLX2455TJ 18V Combi & Impact Driver Twin Pack (2x 5Ah Batts)
£440.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.8 out of 5 stars

59 Ratings
5 stars
51
4 stars
7
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Brilliant impact driver, I've only started recently to use it but it seems very good quality, top of the range

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

What's not to like? Small, powerful and adaptable to the jobs. Fantastic.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Usual Makita quality. What I love about this one is that for little indoor jobs you can use it on the lowest setting and pretty much makes no noise. Ramp it up for bigger jobs of which none is too big.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Excellent, powerful.

via trustami