Makita DUB362Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless Brushless Hand Held Leaf Blower B

Makita DUB362Z 36v Twin 18v Cordless Brushless Blower Body Only

4.6 (365)

Makita DUB362Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless Brushless Hand Held Leaf Blower B

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£199.00
Free Delivery

MAKITA DUB362Z Twin 18v Blower

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£202.98
Free Delivery

Makita DUB362Z Twin 18v Cordless Leaf Blower Brushless Garden Blower Body Only

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£209.00
Free Delivery

Makita DUB362Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-Ion LXT Brushless Blower - Batteries and Charger Not Included

In stock
£219.95
Free Delivery

Makita DUB362Z Twin 18v Cordless Leaf Blower Brushless Garden Blower Body Only

£219.99
Free Delivery

Makita DUB362Z Twin LXT 18v / 36v Lithium Turbo Brushless Leaf Blower - Bare

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£234.99
Free Delivery

Makita DUB362Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-Ion LXT Brushless Blower - Batteries and Charger Not Included

In stock
£238.99
Free Delivery

Makita DUB362Z 18Vx2 Blower LXT (Bare Unit)

3 working days
£239.00

Makita DUB362Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-Ion LXT Brushless Blower - Batteries and Charger Not Included

In stock
£241.61
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Makita DUB362Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless Brushless Hand Held Leaf Blower B

Cheapest offer

The Makita DUB362Z Twin 18v Brushless Blower Body Only features a constant speed control and a soft start. It has a 3-stage telescopic long nozzle with adjustment range of 100mm, 6-stage air volume/velocity settings by dial with variable speed control by trigger. This machine also has a high air volume and speed delivered by brushless motor. It runs off 2 x 18v batteries to supply enbergy to the 36v motor. The machine weighs only 4.1kg. Max air volume High 13.4 m/min, max air volume Low 6.9 m/min. Max air velocity High 54 m/sec, max air velocity Low 27 m/sec. No load speed high 21,500 rpm and low 11,400 rpm. machine supplied with, shoulder strap, flat nozzle and telescoping blower. Powered by two 18V Li-ion batteries in series to supply energy to the powerful 36V DC motor drive system. (batteries not supplied) Dual battery fuel gauge. Longer run time due to brushless motor: 61 mins on low with 4.0Ah batteries or 9.5mins on high with 4.0Ah battery. 6-stage air volume/velocity settings b
£199.00
Check retailer for delivery time
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk

Similar products

Makita Dub362Z Twin Lxt 18V / 36V Lithium Brushless Leaf Blower Flat Nozzle +Bag
£254.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Makita DUB362 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Blower 2 x 5ah Li-ion Charger
£399.00
Compare 2 prices
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk
Free Delivery
Makita Dub362Z Twin Lxt 18V / 36V Lithium Brushless Leaf Blower + Flat Nozzle
£227.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

365 Ratings
5 stars
272
4 stars
59
3 stars
14
2 stars
10
1 star
10
Manomano.de Kunde

Delivery on time, parcel well packaged, and the product is very effective and meets my expectations.

via trustami

Manomano.de Kunde

Good product

via trustami

Manomano.de Kunde

Terrible packaging, I'm not even sure everything is inside. The receiving shop had me check it but, as I don't know anything... parcel opened before delivery... very, very disappointed. Waiting for a goodwill gesture and hoping nothing is missing because it's a Christmas present.

via trustami

Manomano.de Kunde

Powerful, manoeuvrable and efficient

via trustami