MAKITA DVC750LZX3 18v L class dust extractor

Makita DVC750LZX3 LXT 18V Brushless L-Class Vacuum Cleaner (Body Only)

4.6 (23)

MAKITA DVC750LZX3 18v L class dust extractor

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£134.64
Free Delivery

Makita DVC750LZX3 18V LXT Brushless L-Class Vacuum Cleaner Body Only

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£143.00
Free Delivery

Makita Dvc750Lzx3 18V Lxt Cordless Brushless Hepa Filter 2-Speed 7.5L Dust Extractor/vacuum Cleaner

1-3 working days
£145.99
Free Delivery

Makita DVC750LZX3 18V LXT Brushless 7.5L L-CLass Vacuum Cleaner Body Only

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£145.99
Free Delivery

Makita DVC750LZX3 18V Li-ion LXT L-Class Dust Extractor, Batteries and Charger Not Included

In stock
£155.99
Free Delivery

Makita DVC750LZX3 18V Li-ion LXT L-Class Dust Extractor, Batteries and Charger Not Included

In stock
£156.99
Free Delivery

Makita DVC750LZX3 LXT 18V Brushless L-Class Vacuum Cleaner (Body Only)

Will usually delivered within 5 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£174.66
Free Delivery
MAKITA DVC750LZX3 18v L class dust extractor

Cheapest offer

£134.64
ebay.co.uk

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

23 Ratings
5 stars
15
4 stars
7
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.de Kunde

Great lightweight hoover

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

As the datasheet shows, the little one doesn't have extreme suction power and, in my view, is priced a little on the high side. Still, I'm satisfied with the product itself. The power is enough for the car, the workbench and even when using the jigsaw. The Makita wall extraction fits without an adap…

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

It's lightweight and perfect for my needs.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Mediocre suction. It’s good to suck some wood chips but it doesn’t have enough power to even suck dust or crumbles from a car’s carpet or between the door seals.However, its compact design and battery operation as well as the fact that it can suck liquids saves the day.

via trustami