Makita GA9040S Angle Grinder 230mm 240v

Makita MAKGA9040S 200 mm 2400 W 240 V Angle Grinder

Makita GA9040S Angle Grinder 230mm 240v

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£183.95
Delivery from £5.95

Makita GA9040S Angle Grinder 230mm

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£183.95
Delivery from £5.95

Makita GA9040S/2 Ga9040S Angle Grinder 2400W 240V

3-5 working days
£196.50
Free Delivery

Makita Ga9040S/2 Ga9040S Angle Grinder 2400W 240V Makga9040S

1-3 working days
£202.50
Free Delivery

Makita GA9040S/2 240V 230mm Angle Grinder

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£207.90
Free Delivery

Makita GA9040S/2 240V 230mm Angle Grinder

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£208.24
Free Delivery

Makita GA9040S/2 240V 230mm Angle Grinder

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£208.26
Free Delivery

Makita GA9040S/2 240V 230mm Angle Grinder

In stock
£211.85
Free Delivery

Makita GA9040S/2 240V 230mm Angle Grinder

In stock
£212.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Makita MAKGA9040S 200 mm 2400 W 240 V Angle Grinder
£245.99
Go to shop
viking-direct.co.uk
Free Delivery
Makita GA9040S Angle Grinder 230mm 240v

Cheapest offer

This standard configuration Makita GA9040S 230mm angle grinder provides robust, reliable performance for professional grinding applications. Ideal for operators who require consistent power and dependability without additional electronic features, this variant delivers straightforward, no-nonsense operation for demanding metalworking and fabrication tasks. The powerful 2,400w motor drives the 230mm grinding wheel at 6600rpm, providing excellent material removal rates across ferrous and non-ferrous metals, concrete, and masonry. Double insulation ensures electrical safety throughout the working day, whilst the included anti-vibration side handle minimises operator fatigue during extended grinding sessions. At 5.6kg, this grinder strikes an excellent balance between substantial build quality and manageable weight for overhead and precision work. Supplied complete with all essential accessories, this angle grinder is ready for immediate deployment across construction, fabrication, and mai
£183.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)