Makita UH006GZ 40v XGT Body Only Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer

Makita UH006GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer - Batteries and Chargers Not Included

4.7 (10)

Makita UH006GZ 40v XGT Body Only Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£204.00
Free Delivery

Makita UH006GZ 40v Max Cordless Brushless Hedgetrimmer 60cm Blade For

Check retailer for delivery time
£219.00
Free Delivery

Makita UH006GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer - BODY ONLY

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£248.50
Free Delivery

Makita UH006GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer - Batteries and Chargers Not Included

In stock
£249.00
Free Delivery

Makita UH006GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer - Batteries and Chargers Not Included

In stock
£249.00
Free Delivery

Makita UH006GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer - Batteries and Chargers Not Included

In stock
£250.00
Free Delivery

Makita 40v XGT 600mm Brushless Hedge Trimmer Body Only UH006GZ

£250.00
Free Delivery

Makita UH006GZ 40v Max Cordless Brushless Hedge Trimmer 60cm Blade Bare Unit

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£259.00
Free Delivery

Makita UH006GZ 40VMAX Rough Cut Hedge Trimmer 60cm XGT (Bare Unit)

3 working days
£289.00
• 1
• 2
Makita UH006GZ 40v XGT Body Only Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer

Cheapest offer

Attachments Included: Hedge Trimmer / Power Source: Battery / Battery Included: No (Body Only) / Blade Length: 60 cm / Item Diameter: 60 cm / UPC: 0088381743792 / MPN: UH006GZ / eBay Product ID (ePID): 11054707663 / MaturityScore: 8.0 / ProductTitle: Makita UH006GZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer Body Only / Battery Type: Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) / Colour: Blue / Brand: Makita / Type: Hedge Trimmer / EAN: 0088381743792 / GTIN: 0088381743792 / Item Height: 1 / Model: UH006GZ / Features: Cordless / Width: 26cm / Item Weight: 5 kg
£204.00
ebay.co.uk

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.7 out of 5 stars

10 Ratings
5 stars
8
4 stars
1
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.de Kunde

I am exceptionally pleased with this item, and the fact that I have chosen Makita for all my 40v appliances. No heavier than the petrol trimmer that it has replaced. Battery lasts a long time, easily matching a fuel tank. Nice the handle rotates. It has a reverse if stuck which was not possible with…

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

The hedge trimmer has power. Very good performance with good handling.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Delivery was flawless. The device works brilliantly. I've already cut back part of my hedges by about a metre. Others I only trimmed into shape. I'm delighted.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Great power, very light and cuts well! I bought this for home use from Alan Wadkins Toolstore, through Amazon. I went with the 006 as it has wider, stronger teeth, and slower gearing, to handle thicker hedges.My opinion it has as much power as the Stihl petrol hedgers, and it feels like half the wie…

via trustami