Mammut Barryvox S2 Beacon Clear

Used Offers from

Mammut Barryvox S2 Beacon Clear

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£396.99
Delivery from £6.99

Mammut - Avalanche transceiver - Barryvox S2 Black Black one size

under 2 day(s)
£404.50
Delivery from £9.99

Mammut Barryvox S2 Tranceiver black Uni

5-7
£416.63
Free Delivery

Similar products

brotect Screen Protector Anti-Glare compatible with Mammut Barryvox S2 (2 Pack) Screen Protector Matte, Anti-Fingerprint Protection Film
£4.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Mammut Barryvox S2 Peak 240 Avalanche Kit
£466.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
brotect Glass Screen Protector Film compatible with Mammut Barryvox S2 - Glass-Foil 9H Protection [Scratch Resistant, High Clarity]
£4.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Mammut Dva Barryvox 2/s2 Tester 2.0 Adapter Clear
£683.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
brotect Screen Protector compatible with Mammut Barryvox S2 (2 Pack) - HD-Clear Protection Film
£4.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Mammut Barryvox S2 Beacon Clear

Cheapest offer

The compact avalanche transceiver is essential in avalanche-prone terrain, with intuitive operation & 70m range, it guides & supports your search for buried subjects even in complex rescues. To keep you safe on tour, the Barryvox S2 continuously checks its own operation with a self test function. For added safety on rescues, the avalanche transceiver is equipped with a rescue SEND function & automatic switching from search to send. While searching for buried subjects, it guides you quickly with clear instructions via audible search guidance, voice guidance, & cues on the easy-to-read animated display. With fine search, it offers reliable guidance down to the last meters. You can perform updates, configurations & avalanche training on the Mammut app, so you´re ready to make fast, smart decisions in emergencies. Features:- Intelligent fine search guidance: Patented technology with complete interactive visual and acoustic guidance through the fine search.- Acoustic search guidance: A tone
£396.99
1 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)