Marshalltown Aluminium Plasterers Hawk

Marshalltown M2 M2D Aluminium Plastererfts Hawk Durasoft® Handle 338 X 338Mm (13.5 X 13.5In)

Marshalltown Aluminium Plasterers Hawk

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£49.95
Delivery from £5.95

Marshalltown No.2 Hawk Durasoft Handle

Branch Delivery
£51.43
Delivery from £25.00

Marshalltown M2 M2D Aluminium Plasterer's Hawk Durasoft Handle 338 X 338mm (13.5 X 13.5In) M/t2

1-3 working days
£54.15
Delivery from £6.00
Marshalltown Aluminium Plasterers Hawk

Cheapest offer

The Marshalltown 13" 1/2" x 13" 1/2" (338 x 338mm) Aluminium Plasterer's Hawk represents the mid-size option, offering an excellent balance between surface area and manoeuvrability. This versatile variant provides additional carrying capacity compared to the smaller model whilst remaining comfortable for extended use across various plastering applications. Manufactured from heavy gauge hard-rolled aluminium with smooth straight edges and rounded corners, this hawk ensures reliable performance on site. The 95mm flange incorporates an extended threaded hub for the detachable 125mm DuraSoft® handle, delivering secure attachment and enhanced user comfort. Features and Benefits: • 13.5" x 13.5" size offers optimal balance of capacity and control • Heavy gauge hard-rolled aluminium for professional durability • Detachable 125mm DuraSoft® handle reduces hand fatigue • Includes sponge rubber callous preventer • Smooth straight edges and rounded corners for safe handling Contents: • 1 x Marshal
£49.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Marshalltown M2 M2D Aluminium Plasterer's Hawk Durasoft Handle 338 X 338mm (13.5 X 13.5In) M/t2
£54.15
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00