Marshalltown Internal Dry Wall Corner Trowel

Marshalltown M24D Inside Corner Trowel 90 Degree Radius Durasoft Handle

Marshalltown Internal Dry Wall Corner Trowel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£23.95
Delivery from £5.95

Marshalltown Thin Coat Corner Trowel Durasoft Handle

Branch Delivery
£24.05
Delivery from £25.00

Marshalltown M24D Internal Dry Wall Corner Trowel DuraSoft® Handle

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.49
Free Delivery

Marshalltown M24D Internal Dry Wall Corner Trowel DuraSoft® Handle M/T24D

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.02
Free Delivery

Marshalltown Thin Internal Plaster Corner Trowel Stainless Steel Hand Tools M24D

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.99
Free Delivery

Marshalltown M24D M24D Internal Dry Wall Corner Trowel Durasoft Handle M/t24D

1-3 working days
£27.46
Delivery from £6.00

Marshalltown M24D Internal Dry Wall Corner Trowel DuraSoft Handle

Unknown
£27.46
Marshalltown Internal Dry Wall Corner Trowel

Cheapest offer

The Marshalltown M24D Internal Dry Wall Corner Trowel features 5" and 3¾" blade dimensions, providing an alternative configuration for professional corner finishing work. This particular size combination offers excellent precision and manoeuvrability, making it well-suited for detailed internal corner applications. Constructed from a single piece of lightweight stainless steel with a robust aluminium mounting, this tool delivers professional-grade performance and longevity. The one-piece design ensures consistent flexibility across the entire blade surface, allowing for smooth, even compound application. Equipped with the renowned DuraSoft® handle, it provides exceptional user comfort and reduces hand fatigue, even during demanding all-day plastering tasks. Features and Benefits: • 5" x 3¾" blade dimensions for precise corner finishing • Single-piece stainless steel construction for reliable performance • Lightweight design enhances user comfort and reduces strain • Aluminium mounting
£23.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk