Marshalltown Masons Brick Line

Marshalltown M621 Masons Line 285ft - Yellow

Marshalltown Masons Brick Line

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

MARSHALLTOWN Masonry Line, 86.9 m, Twisted Nylon, #18 Line Size, Yellow, 621

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.35
Free Delivery

Marshalltown M621 Brick Line 285ft - Yellow

Branch Delivery
£13.01
Delivery from £25.00

MARSHALLTOWN Masonry Line, 86.9 m, Twisted Nylon, #18 Line Size, Yellow, 621

In stock
£13.38
Free Delivery

MARSHALLTOWN Masonry Line, 86.9 m, Twisted Nylon, #18 Line Size, Yellow, 621

In stock
£14.99
Free Delivery

Marshalltown M621 M621 Mason's Line 76.2M (250Ft) Yellow M/tm621

1-3 working days
£14.99
Delivery from £6.00

MARSHALLTOWN Masonry Line, 86.9 m, Twisted Nylon, #18 Line Size, Yellow, 621

In stock
£15.00
Free Delivery

MARSHALLTOWN Masonry Line, 86.9 m, Twisted Nylon, #18 Line Size, Yellow, 621

In stock
£17.94
Free Delivery

MARSHALLTOWN Masonry Line, 86.9 m, Twisted Nylon, #18 Line Size, Yellow, 621

In stock
£17.95
Free Delivery
Marshalltown Masons Brick Line

Cheapest offer

This Yellow Mason's Line from Marshalltown delivers high visibility across a wide range of site conditions, making it a versatile choice for general construction and landscaping projects. The bright yellow colour stands out effectively against most backgrounds, whilst the 76.2m (250ft) length provides ample reach for larger layouts. Constructed from twisted nylon that has been heat set after winding, this line offers exceptional stability and resistance to stretching or distortion during use. The heat-setting process enhances the structural integrity of the twisted fibres, ensuring the line maintains accurate alignment under tension. The yellow colour is particularly popular for site layout and groundwork applications where high visibility is crucial for safety and accuracy. Not affected by mortar, oil or mildew, and will not absorb water, making it equally suitable for bricklaying, blockwork and concrete formwork tasks in all weather conditions. Features and Benefits: • Bright yellow
£11.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk