Marshalltown 86P Plastic Brick Line Blocks

Marshalltown M86P 86P Plastic Line Blocks (Pack 4)

Marshalltown 86P Plastic Brick Line Blocks

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Marshalltown Plastic Line Blocks & Twigs Set - 2 x Blocks and 4 x Twigs

Branch Delivery
£12.58
Delivery from £25.00
Marshalltown 86P Plastic Brick Line Blocks

Cheapest offer

The Marshalltown 86P Plastic Brick Line Blocks are precision bricklaying tools designed to provide a reliable alternative to traditional line pins when setting out brickwork. Supplied as a pack of two, these purpose-built blocks enable bricklayers and contractors to establish and maintain accurate alignment throughout the laying process. Constructed from durable plastic, these brick line blocks offer a practical solution for both professional tradespeople and competent DIY users working on masonry projects. The robust material ensures consistent performance across multiple uses whilst remaining lightweight and easy to handle on site. Ideal for laying courses of bricks on walls, extensions, and general blockwork, the Marshalltown 86P blocks streamline the line-setting process compared to conventional pins. Their design allows for quick positioning and reliable tension when used with brick line, helping to maintain straight, level courses and improve the overall quality of brickwork. Fea
£11.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk