Marshalltown 86 Hardwood Brick Line Blocks

Marshalltown Wooden Line Blocks M86 3 3/4 in 1 Pair

Marshalltown 86 Hardwood Brick Line Blocks

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Marshalltown Wood Line Blocks - Pair

Branch Delivery
£7.19
Delivery from £25.00

Marshalltown M86 86 Hardwood Line Blocks (Pack 2) M/t86

1-3 working days
£9.45
Delivery from £6.00
Marshalltown 86 Hardwood Brick Line Blocks

Cheapest offer

The Marshalltown 86 Hardwood Brick Line Blocks are essential bricklaying accessories designed to provide a reliable alternative to traditional line pins. Supplied as a pair, these blocks enable bricklayers to maintain accurate horizontal alignment when laying brick courses. Constructed from durable hardwood, these brick line blocks offer a practical solution for setting out brickwork lines without the need to drive pins into mortar joints. They work by gripping the line cord between the block and the wall face, making them particularly useful on existing walls or structures where line pins cannot be used. Ideal for bricklayers and masonry contractors working on renovation projects or extensions, these blocks provide quick and convenient line setup. The hardwood construction ensures sufficient weight and durability for regular site use, whilst the design allows for swift repositioning as work progresses up the wall. Features and Benefits: • Hardwood construction for durability and longe
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

MARSHALLTOWN The Premier Line 45 5S 5-Inch Heavy Duty Philadelphia Style Pointing Trowel with Wooden Handle
£34.34
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown M86 86 Hardwood Line Blocks (2)
£6.45
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
MARSHALLTOWN Pointing Trowel, 152 x 70 mm, Philadelphia Pattern, Single Piece High Carbon Steel, Wooden Handle, Made in USA, PB57D
£85.78
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
MARSHALLTOWN The Premier Line 4469DFD 13-Inch by 5-Inch Galvanized Steel DuraFlex Finishing Trowel with DuraSoft Handle
£74.49
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
MARSHALLTOWN The Premier Line 4663DFDL 12-Inch by 5-Inch DuraFlex Trowel-Long Mounting DS Handle
£76.04
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery