Martin OM-28 #M3020161

Martin OM-28 (2025)

Martin OM-28 #M3020161

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£3,799.00
Free Delivery

Martin OM-28 #TBC

3 days
£3,899.00
Free Delivery
Martin OM-28 #M3020161

Cheapest offer

The Martin OM-28 Refreshed is a perfect blend of vintage charm and modern innovation capturing the essence of Martins Golden Era with contemporary refinements. Featuring GE scalloped bracing and a spruce top it delivers a warm resonant tone with enhanced sustain. The East Indian rosewood back and sides offer rich balanced sound while the high-performance neck taper ensures exceptional playability for smooth transitions across the fretboard.Premium appointments like the GE modern belly bridge with bone saddle and bone bridge pins elevate both tone and aesthetics. Detailed with antique white binding multi-stripe rosette and nickel open gear tuners this guitar embodies classic elegance. The Martin OM-28 Refreshed offers a timeless acoustic experience with refined comfort and tonal excellence inspiring you to create and perform with confidence.
£3,799.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Martin OM-28E LR Baggs Anthem (2025) #M2966239
£4,249.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Acoustic Guitar Pickguard, Black Self Adhesive Pick Guards Scratch Plate with Bird Shape, Tiger Skin Flame Acoustic and Classical Guitar Parts for MARTIN 000, OM18, 28 (Gold
£4.49
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Martin OM-28E LR Baggs Anthem #M2997638
£4,149.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Martin Custom Shop OM-28 Herringbone #M2628248
£4,999.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Martin Custom Shop 000-28 Herringbone #M2729854
£4,999.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery