Masterplug EV Charging Cable for Electric and Hybrid Vehicles, 5 Metres, Mode 2, Delay Charging Function, 3 Pin UK Plug to Type 2 Car Charger, Language Options, 2.4kW, EVCM221005-MP2

Masterplug 5m Mode 2 EV Charging Cable with 13A 3-Pin Plug

Masterplug EV Charging Cable for Electric and Hybrid Vehicles, 5 Metres, Mode 2, Delay Charging Function, 3 Pin UK Plug to Type 2 Car Charger, Language Options, 2.4kW, EVCM221005-MP2

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£110.49
Free Delivery

Masterplug 5m Mode 2 EV Charging Cable with 13A 3-Pin Plug

3 to 5 days
£129.99
Free Delivery

Masterplug Ev Charging Cable Mode 2 5M 3 Pin Uk Plug To Type 2

1-3 working days
£129.99
Free Delivery

Masterplug EV Charging Cable for Electric and Hybrid Vehicles, 5 Metres, Mode 2, Delay Charging Function, 3 Pin UK Plug to Type 2 Car Charger, Language Options, 2.4kW, EVCM221005-MP2

Cheapest offer

MODE 2 PORTABLE EV CHARGING CABLE: Offers safe, intelligent charging with a 13A UK plug. Features a slow charge 6A default and selectable 8A or 10A (2.4kW) maximum output. Charges to maximum output as per UK EV standards and regulations SUITABLE FOR ALL TYPE 2 ELECTRIC AND PLUG-IN HYBRID VEHICLES: This 5m charger lets you schedule charging to benefit from off-peak rates. For optimum performance, connect to a dedicated and suitable EV mains socket that is marked for EV charging IDEAL FOR OUTDOOR USE WITH WEATHERPROOF CONTROL BOX: A durable and reliable design with IP66 weatherproof rating when connected to a vehicle,and IP65 when not in use with end-cap applied. Includes a 1 year manufacturer's warranty LCD CHARGING STATUS DISPLAY & LANGUAGE OPTIONS: Shows charging rate, total charge delivered and any fault warnings with an LED indicator. With a simple press of a button, the charger display screen changes language SAFETY FIRST: Built in safety protection for PEN fault, over/under voltage protection, thermal overload and 30mA AC and 6mA DC RCD. Stops charging when fully charged with integrated safety protection, Weight: 4.1446905256 Pounds, Manufacturer: Masterplug
£110.49
amazon.co.uk