Mattel Games Classsic Rock Em Sock Em Boxing Game

Mattel Games Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robots: Knock or Block Fightin Edition - Die-Determined Ring Battle for Red vs Blue, Ages 6+

Mattel Games Classsic Rock Em Sock Em Boxing Game

Cheapest Total Price
Standard delivery in 2 working days
£13.99
Delivery from £2.99

Mattel Games Rock ‘Em Sock ‘Em Robots Knock or Block Edition Boxing Game with Manually Operated Red Rocker and Blue Bomber Figures in Ring, Kids Gift

Unknown
£16.98
Delivery from £4.49

Mattel Games Rock ‘Em Sock ‘Em Robots Knock or Block Edition Boxing Game with Manually Operated Red Rocker and Blue Bomber Figures in Ring, Kids Gift

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£18.68
Delivery from £4.49

Mattel Games Rock ‘Em Sock ‘Em Robots Knock or Block Edition Boxing Game with Manually Operated Red Rocker and Blue Bomber Figures in Ring, Kids Gift

In stock
£19.99
Free Delivery

Mattel Games Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robots: Knock or Block Fightin Edition - Die-Determined Ring Battle for Red vs Blue, Ages 6+

2-3 days
£19.99
Free Delivery

Mattel Games Classsic Rock Em Sock Em Robots Knock or Block Edition Boxing Game

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Technical details

Stacking number for pallet 55 pc(s)
Compliance certificates CE

Logistics data

Products per intermodal container (20ft) 4534 pc(s)
Products per intermodal container (40ft) 9759 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet 150 pc(s)
Layers per pallet 5 pc(s)
Products per pallet layer 300 pc(s)
Products per pallet 300 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 185 mm
Master (outer) case length 275 mm
Master (outer) case height 220 mm
Products per master (outer) case 2 pc(s)
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 1 01 94735 02886 0
Master (outer) case volume 10000 cm³
Master (outer) case gross weight 1.28 kg
Shipping (inner) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10194735028860
Products per intermodal container (48ft) 13800 pc(s)
Products per intermodal container (53ft) 14786 pc(s)

Other features

Recommended age (max) 1188 month(s)

Weight & dimensions

Width 260 mm
Depth 223 mm
Height 108 mm

Power

Batteries required No

Supplier features

Year 2022

Safety warning

Safety warning ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED. Take extra care during unpacking and assembly.|WARNING: Not suitable for children under 36 months. Small parts.
EU TSD warning Not for children under 36 months

Features

Certification CE
Country of origin Vietnam
Material Plastic
Game modes Multiplayer
Genre Family
Assembly required Yes
Languages support Multi
Recommended age (max) 99 yr(s)
Recommended age (min) 6 yr(s)
Suggested gender Male
Product type Board game
Recommended age group Child
Maximum number of players 2
Minimum number of players 2

Packaging content

Packaging content Includes game base, 2 robots, 2 dice, label sheet and instructions.
Batteries included No

Packaging data

Package type Closed box
Package width 200 mm
Package depth 85.7 mm
Package height 266.7 mm
Package weight 638.7 g
Package volume 4573.5241 cm³

Product information

At a glance

• Exciting two-player competition
• Sturdy and long-lasting construction
• Quick and easy game setup

Similar products

Mattel Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robots Game
£44.85
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £12.00
Mattel Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robots Game, Multicolored
£34.99
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Mattel Games With Rock Em Sock Em Robots Boxing Gloves Board Game
£14.77
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.50
Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robots Boxing Game for 2 Players Ages 6 Years and Older
£43.85
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Mattel Games Classsic Rock Em Sock Em Boxing Game

Cheapest offer

Ready to bring home a slice of gaming history that won't break the bank? Mattel's Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robots adds a brilliant twist to the classic boxing game your kids will love. This family favourite now includes dice-rolling action that decides when you punch and when you block - perfect for those rainy day activities or after-school fun. Little boxers take control of the iconic Red Rocker and Blue Bomber robots, waiting for their matching colours to appear on the dice. When your colours show 'K' and 'O', it's time to strike! Your mission? Be the first to pop your opponent's block off the most times to claim victory. The satisfying 'pop' of a successful hit will have everyone coming back for more matches. This budget-friendly game brings two-player excitement that's been entertaining families since 1964. It's an ideal choice for birthday presents or as an educational tool for turn-taking and strategic thinking. The sturdy construction means it'll last through countless family game nig
£13.99
Standard delivery in 2 working days
maqio.com (UK)