Mavic Cosmic Ultimate 45 isc Tubeless Road Wheel Set Silver 12 x 100/12 x 142 mm / Shimano/Sram HG 12 x 100/12 x 142 mm Black

Mavic Cosmic Ultimate 45 Cl Disc Tubeless Road Wheel Set Silver 12 x 100/12 x 142 mm / Shimano/Sram HG 12 x 100/12 x 142 mm Black

Mavic Cosmic Ultimate 45 isc Tubeless Road Wheel Set Silver 12 x 100/12 x 142 mm / Shimano/Sram HG 12 x 100/12 x 142 mm Black

Cheapest Total Price
32 working day(s)
£3,282.99
Delivery from £14.99

Mavic Cosmic Ultimate Disc C-Lock 700c Wheelset

3 to 5 days
£3,995.00
Free Delivery
Mavic Cosmic Ultimate 45 isc Tubeless Road Wheel Set Silver 12 x 100/12 x 142 mm / Shimano/Sram HG 12 x 100/12 x 142 mm Black

Cheapest offer

With its new 23c rim, ceramic bearings and a weight of 1260g, the full carbon Cosmic Ultimate remains Mavic´s best allround performing wheelset.Features:Adaptive Layup Carbon technology:- Strong where it matters, light everywhere else.R2R carbon spoke technology:- The ultimate performance spokes.UST tubeless technology:- Traction and control. Universal Standard for Tubeless. Ready to ride tubeless system. The UST concept improves traction, control and comfort whilst reducing inertia and flats.Instant Drive 360 freewheel technology:- The new Instant Drive 360 freewheel system is super light and efficient. A large contactless rubber seal provides low friction, while a wide array of end caps makes it super versatile.Aero Wide Rim Technology:- Unmatched speed, control, and comfort combo.R2R The ultimate performance spokes:- A single full carbon spoke from one side of the rim to the other with the hub inbetween. Perfect wheelsystem balance, lateral stiffness, and power transfer (either peda
£3,282.99
32 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Mavic Cosmic Ultimate Bib Shorts
£121.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Mavic Cosmic Ultimate Bib Shorts
£118.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Mavic Cosmic Ultimate Iii Road Shoes Black EU 42 Men UK 8 Black
£138.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Mavic - Cosmic Ultimate Bib Short - Cycling bottoms size XXL, black
£129.92
Go to shop
alpinetrek.co.uk
Free Delivery
Mavic Cosmic Ultimate IV shoes black - 46
£254.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99