Mavic Crossmax Sl Ultimate 30 Carbon Boost 29 isc Tubeless Mtb Rear Wheel Black 12 x 148 mm / Shimano Micro Spline 12 x 148 mm Black

Mavic Crossmax Sl Ultimate 30 Carbon Boost 29´´ Cl Disc Tubeless Mtb Rear Wheel Black 12 x 148 mm / Shimano Micro Spline

Mavic Crossmax Sl Ultimate 30 Carbon Boost 29 isc Tubeless Mtb Rear Wheel Black 12 x 148 mm / Shimano Micro Spline 12 x 148 mm Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£914.99
Delivery from £4.99

Mavic Crossmax SL Ultimate 30 6-Bolt Boost 29" Rear Wheel

3 to 5 days
£1,100.00
Free Delivery
Mavic Crossmax Sl Ultimate 30 Carbon Boost 29 isc Tubeless Mtb Rear Wheel Black 12 x 148 mm / Shimano Micro Spline 12 x 148 mm Black

Cheapest offer

Built for Olympic athletes, the new Crossmax SL Ultimate is the most dynamic XC wheelset ever created by Mavic. Lighter, stiffer, faster-it's all about going for gold.At only 1380 grams, this is the wheel that performance-obsessed cross-country racers dream of. Developed with input from top pro racers seeking a competitive advantage at World Cups and Olympics, it features an ultralight full carbon 29 rim (360g) for fast acceleration and climbing without compromising stiffness and durability.Adaptive layup, a specific carbon layup technology enabled us to handcraft these carbon rims with less material between the spokes. The spoke holes are reinforced with strategically positioned carbon layering in a process that minimizes weight without compromising stiffness and strength. A lighter rim means faster acceleration, more efficient climbing, and a more responsive feel on the trail. The external carbon layer features our new UD² construction for a distinctive look and added durability.Exte
£914.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Mavic Crossmax Sl Ii Mtb Shoes
£133.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Mavic - Crossmax SL II - Cycling shoes size 9, grey
£130.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Mavic Crossmax Sl Ii Mtb Shoes
£130.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Mavic Crossmax Sl Ii Mtb Shoes
£133.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99